Egyptian Fadya El Kasaby, 19, won the women's Discus with a throw of 42.71m

The Official Results of the 11th African Junior Athletics Championships / XIemes Jun Championnats d’Afrique from the Stade Germain Comarmond in Bambous, Mauritius, August 29 to September 1, 2013.

DAY 4 – SEPTEMBER 01, 2013

Javelin Women Final Time :13:54

  1. 101 Megan WILKE RSA 47.42
  2. 22 EL SEHILY Seba BASSEM 95 EGY 47.29
  3. 94 Zandri BAILEY RSA 46.30
  4. 47 ALEMU Hiwot GIRMA 95 ETH 43.40
  5. 48 BAREKO Desalech MISHAMO 95 ETH 42.58
  6. 70 Shania VADAMOOTOO 95 MRI 29.60
  7. 56 MUTHONI Gachunga Miriam 95 KEN NM
  8. 54 Sheila CHEPNEGETICH 95 KEN NM
  9. 103 ROSE Marie Helen 95 SEY NM

Triple Jump Women Final Time :13:54

  1. 59 Lerato SECHELE LES 12.62 +2.8 (12.46m +2.0)
  2. 78 Ese BRUME NGR 12.52 +2.2 (0.00m +0.0)
  3. 63 Amira BENDRIF 95 MAR 12.16 +3.2 (0.00m +0.0)
  4. 67 Jessica MARIE 95 MRI 12.08 +3.9 (0.00m +0.0)
  5. 45 KEBEDE Rahel Fantahun 96 ETH 11.82 +2.7 (0.00m +0.0)

High Jump Men Final Time :14:39

  1. 182 KASEB Omar EGY 2.11m
  2. 280 OKPARA Theddus NGR 2.05m
  3. 327 Takudzwa MUCHICHWA Heath ZIM 2.00m
  4. 294 LATEGAN Vernon RSA 1.95m
  5. 262 NICLAIR Kenny MRI 1.90m
  6. 245 ENDERS Kademil  LBR 1.85m

400m Hurdles Women Final Time :13:24

  1. 1 Dihia HADDAR ALG 58.82
  2. 39 BASHA Meaza KEBEDE  ETH 61.21
  3. 86 Daisy AKPOFA NGR 61.34
  4. 85 Favour EFE NGR 61.92
  5. 95 Izelle NEUHOFF  RSA 63.08

200m Women Final Time :13:43
Wind : -3.5

  1. 79 Nkiruka UWAKWE NGR 24.21
  2. 23 YUMA Tegest TAMANGNU 96 ETH 24.27
  3. 8 MATIHAKU Loungo BOT 24.62
  4. 90 DER MERVE Philippa VAN RSA 24.87
  5. 108 Yvonne NALISHUWA ZAM 25.38
  6. 91 Stacey WELSCH RSA 25.49
  7. 77 Nkem EZEALAH NGR 25.58
  8. 73 Amelie ANTHONY 95 MRI 26.42

Shot Put Women Final Time :14:38

  1. 97 Lezaan JORDAAN 95 RSA 15.07
  2. 98 DUVENHAGE Geraldine Ann 95 RSA 13.47
  3. 124 ANIEFUNA Juditha NGR 13.26
  4. 20 KASABY Fadya EL EGY 13.09
  5. 103 ROSE Marie Helen 95 SEY 11.70
  6. 71 Joey DANTUE 95 MRI 10.14

200m Junior Men Final Time :14:08
Wind : -3.6

  1. 276 ODUDURU Divine NGR 21.19
  2. 255 PERMAL Jonathan 94 MRI 21.26
  3. 289 MOKOFENG Fana James RSA 21.62
  4. 278 ODELE Tega NGR 21.69
  5. 230 KIPROTICH Geoffrey 97 KEN 21.79
  6. 309 OPIO Denis 94 UGA 22.18
  7. 288 UNGERER Walter RSA 22.18
  8. 221 FAYE Assan 96 GAM 22.25

110m Hurdles Men Final Time :14:47
Wind : -3.6

  1. 247 KOUSSI Mohamed 94 MAR 14.14
  2. 291 SMIT Tiaan RSA 14.30
  3. 204 Alemshet LEMA Behailu 94 ETH 14.57
  4. 279 ATUMA Ifeanyi NGR 14.66
  5. 181 Ossama EL DARAWY 95 EGY 14.96
  6. 153 OUCHERFIOU Smail ALG 15.04
  7. 243 TARUS Vincent KEN 15.35
  8. 180 Bilisi LOMBA Florent 94 COD DNS

1500m Women Final Time :14:47

  1. 29 BIRATU Dawit SEYAUM 96 ETH 4:09.00
  2. 30 BELAY Tigist GASHAW 96 ETH 4:12.38
  3. 54 Sheila CHEPNEGETICH 95 KEN 4:13.15
  4. 84 OLOWORA Aminat NGR 4:38.99
  5. 112 MUDYIRAVANJI Mary Joy ZIM 4:39.83
  6. 56 MUTHONI Gachunga Miriam 95 KEN DNF
  7. 60 BAHRAOUI Manal EL 94 MAR DNS

Discus Men Final Time :15:34

  1. 299 DE BEER Gerhard 94 RSA 55.58
  2. 183 KALIFA Mohamed 96 EGY 50.98
  3. 185 ELGHOBASHY Ahmed 96 EGY 50.28
  4. 297 COMBRINCK Ruan 95 RSA 47.81
  5. 263 BIGNOUX Arnaud 95 MRI 43.99
  6. 246 TAGHDI Mohieddein 95 LBA 43.60
  7. 306 WILLIAM Dean 95 SEY 39.12

800m Men Final Time :15:05

  1. 192 Kahsay ADHANA Berke 95 ETH 1:46.94
  2. 232 KITILIT Jonatha 95 KEN 1:48.03
  3. 248 BENHANBEL Nader 94 MAR 1:48.49
  4. 268 MAMBA Alberto MOZ 1:49.29
  5. 231 BETT Moses KEN 1:49.71
  6. 194 Umar MOHAMED Jena 95 ETH 1:51.79
  7. 151 KHELIF Hocine ALG 1:52.49
  8. 313 NYIMBILI Cephas ZAM 1:53.27

3000m steeple Women Final Time :15:33

  1. 41 WELDETSADIK Weynshet ANSA 96 ETH 9:59.46
  2. 55 KIBOR Marion Jepkonga 94 KEN 10:02.46
  3. 58 Lina CHERUTO 95 KEN 10:03.74
  4. 40 ABERA Yeabsira BITEW 96 ETH 10:35.00
  5. 61 MADANE Fadwe SIDI 94 MAR 10:53.87

5000m Men Final Time :15:34

  1. 235 MUKONO Moses KEN 13:54.36
  2. 310 Kibet MANDE Abdallah 95 UGA 13:55.10
  3. 311 Moses KURONG Martin 94 UGA 13:56.39
  4. 236 KUPKENBOI Benard 94 KEN 14:10.08
  5. 335 Wolday WELDEAFAEL Habtom 95 ERI 14:19.68
  6. 199 Gurnesa (Reserve) BIRHANJ 94 ETH 14:25.23
  7. 198 HANS MARSHA ABRAHA 95 ETH 14:41.09
  8. 226 Sian Arsene NDONG ENGONE GAB 18:03.21
  9. 250 GHACHOUI Hassan 95 MAR DNF
  10. 249 ABID Mohammed 95 MAR DNS

DAY 3 – AUGUST 31, 2013

Hammer Women Final Time :15:04

  1. 21 EBRAHIM MOHAMED ADLY Aya  EGY 53.88m
  2. 100 COETZEE Chene Margo 94 RSA 49.66m
  3. 2 Yasmine TALBI ALG 48.95m
  4. 99 Stander MIEKE RSA 48.49m
  5. 3 Hafidha MENAA ALG 46.36m
  6. 72 Melissa ARLANDA 96 MRI 46.10m

Long Jump Women Final Time :15:04

  1. 78 Ese BRUME NGR 6.33m +3.5 (6.22m +1.8)
  2. 96 Janet SEELIGER RSA 6.00m +2.0
  3. 7 Marthe KOALA BUR 5.60m +2.7 (5.40m +1.7)
  4. 53 Agatha KIMASWAI  KEN 5.58m +3.9
  5. 63 Amira BENDRIF 95 MAR 5.39m +2.4
  6. 52 Elizabeth BADZIE GHA NM +0.0

200m Women 1st Round Time :15:04
Heat:1 Wind : -1.7

  1. 8 MATIHAKU Loungo BOT 25.28 Q
  2. 90 DER MERVE Philippa VAN RSA 25.35 Q
  3. 77 Nkem EZEALAH NGR 25.53 Q
  4. 73 Amelie ANTHONY 95 MRI 26.42 q
  5. 102 Dianne NIOZE 96 SEY DNS
  6. 24 TAREKE Selam ABRHALEY 94 ETH DNS

200m Women 1st Round Time :15:04
Heat:2 Wind : -2.4

  1. 79 Nkiruka UWAKWE NGR 24.34 Q
  2. 23 YUMA Tegest TAMANGNU 96 ETH 24.67 Q
  3. 108 Yvonne NALISHUWA ZAM 25.59 Q
  4. 91 Stacey WELSCH RSA 25.84 q
  5. 104 Nafy MANE SEN 26.83
  6. 49 MOUBOUENGOU Messi Phystel 98 GAB 30.82

High Jump Women Final Time :15:47

  1. 62 Rhizlane SIBA 96 MAR 1.75m
  2. 101 Megan WILKE RSA 1.60m
  3. 69 Anna MILAZAR 97 MRI 1.60m
  4. 76 Michelle PRETORIUS NAM 1.60m
  5. 92 Carina SWIEGERS RSA NM
  6. 38 GEBREMEDHIN Konjit TESHOM 96 ETH NM

200m Men 1st Round Time :15:57
Heat:1 Wind : -4.6

  1. 230 KIPROTICH Geoffrey 97 KEN 22.03 Q
  2. 288 UNGERER Walter RSA 22.26 Q
  3. 221 FAYE Assan 96 GAM 22.46 q
  4. 333 GOMBA Talent ZIM 23.05
  5. 304 Eve ROSELINE Jean 96 SEY 23.29
  6. 308 MATSENJWA Sibongakonkhe SWZ 23.86
  7. 159 De Souza GASPAR Mauro 94 ANG 23.99

200m Men 1st Round Time :15:57
Heat:2 Wind : -2.0

  1. 276 ODUDURU Divine NGR 21.53 Q
  2. 309 OPIO Denis 94 UGA 22.51 Q
  3. 223 SONKO Alagie 96 GAM 22.70
  4. 271 TJIRAMBA Ismael NAM 22.83
  5. 314 MWEWA Emmanuel ZAM 22.87
  6. 8 MATIHAKU Loungo BOT DNS

200m Men 1st Round Time :15:57
Heat:3 Wind : -2.8

  1. 255 PERMAL Jonathan 94 MRI 21.72 Q
  2. 289 MOKOFENG Fana James RSA 22.03 Q
  3. 278 ODELE Tega NGR 22.20 q
  4. 188 Amanuel ATIBEHA Abebe 96 ETH 22.61
  5. 323 HLANGUYO Shingirayi ZIM 23.42
  6. 225 Thomas DBIANGA EYA 95 GAB 24.81

110m Hurdles Jun Men 1st Round Time :15:57
Heat:1 Wind : -3.3

  1. 247 KOUSSI Mohamed 94 MAR 14.01 Q
  2. 291 SMIT Tiaan RSA 14.69 Q
  3. 279 ATUMA Ifeanyi NGR 14.69 Q
  4. 239 KURUI Kenneth 94 KEN 15.33
  5. 269 MACHAVA Creve MOZ 15.45
  6. 327 Takudzwa MUCHICHWA Heath ZIM 15.79
  7. 307 BABOU Oumar SEN 15.94
  8. 165 NDIKUMANA Zabulon BDI DNS

110m Hurdles Jun Men 1st Round Time :15:57
Heat:2 Wind : -4.2

  1. 153 OUCHERFIOU Smail ALG 14.91 Q
  2. 204 Alemshet LEMA Behailu 94 ETH 14.92 Q
  3. 180 Bilisi LOMBA Florent 94 COD 14.95 Q
  4. 181 Ossama EL DARAWY 95 EGY 15.04 q
  5. 243 TARUS Vincent KEN 15.17 q
  6. 334 Dunmore MSWAZI Anasu ZIM 15.84
  7. 292 JULIES Angus 94 RSA DIS

Long Jump Men Final Time :17:14

  1. 295 Andrew BOER Duwayne 95 RSA 7.58 +3.8 7.55m 2.0
  2. 281 OKULAJA Babajide NGR 7.42 +2.6 7.12m 1.8
  3. 242 KIPLAGAT Ruto 94 KEN 7.28 +1.9
  4. 316 SIKALA Joseph ZAM 7.26 +2.6 7.18m 0.0
  5. 329 MHLANGA Andile ZIM 7.13 +3.9 0.00m 0.0
  6. 296 Ntokozo NDLOVU Sabelo 94 RSA 7.10 +3.6 0.00m 0.0
  7. 326 TARUS Vincent KEN 7.06 +4.0 6.78m 0.7
  8. 282 EDAFIADHE Joseph NGR 7.03 +2.8 0.00m 0.0
  9. 163 SAWADOGO Bienvenu BUR 7.01 +2.7 0.00m 0.0
  10. 212 Nedesa LEMECHA Tesfaye 95 ETH 6.83 +4.0 6.77m 1.5
  11. 261 RABEAU Cedric 94 MRI 6.65 +1.3
  12. 252 Ihab EL HAJRI 94 MAR NM +0.0

Javelin Men Final Time :17:15

  1. 244 KIPROTICH Alex 94 KEN 71.43
  2. 301 VANZYL Reinhard RSA 69.73
  3. 187 Mohsen El AMER Maged 95 EGY 69.40
  4. 215 Okello OJULU Othow 96 ETH 65.23
  5. 246 TAGHDI Mohieddein 95 LBA 63.81
  6. 264 SEVERE Julian 95 MRI 55.53
  7. 158 BENCHABANE Hamza ALG 54.68
  8. 302 VAN DEN BERG Lee RSA 43.80
  9. 160 Venancio Gonc TRIGO Esmer 96 ANG 36.44

800m Men 1st Round Time :16:45
Heat:1

  1. 192 Kahsay ADHANA Berke 95 ETH 1:51.48 Q
  2. 231 BETT Moses KEN 1:51.92 Q
  3. 268 MAMBA Alberto MOZ 1:52.52 Q
  4. 224 JAMMEH Omar 95 GAM 1:53.30
  5. 150 BELBACHIR Mohamed ALG 1:53.54
  6. 290 Franco FARO Duran 94 RSA 1:56.41
  7. 257 MUSTUN Loic 95 MRI 2:03.33
  8. 176 KAKUDJI Arthur COD DNS

800m Men 1st Round Time :16:45
Heat:2

  1. 194 Umar MOHAMED Jena 95 ETH 1:49.75 Q
  2. 232 KITILIT Jonatha 95 KEN 1:50.51 Q
  3. 248 BENHANBEL Nader 94 MAR 1:50.83 Q
  4. 313 NYIMBILI Cephas ZAM 1:52.38 q
  5. 151 KHELIF Hocine ALG 1:53.04 q
  6. 337 Hamid SULEMAN Ferej 96 ERI 1:53.08
  7. 166 VIKE Bolpelo BOT 1:56.95
  8. 305 AZEMIA Ned 97 SEY DNS

5000m Women Final Time :16:45

  1. 36 SORA Ruti AGA 94 ETH 16:00.98
  2. 58 Lina CHERUTO 95 KEN 16:04.34
  3. 35 BANATA Alemitu HEROYE 95 ETH 16:08.85
  4. 56 MUTHONI Gachunga Miriam 95 KEN 16:37.42

4 x 400m Women Final Time :17:15

1)  NGR 3:37.93
79 Nkiruka UWAKWE
81 Ada BENJAMIN 00
83 Abike EGBENIYI 00
82 Rita OSSAI 00

2)  ETH 3:42.18
24 TAREKE Selam ABRHALEY 94
26 TESSEMA Tigst ASSEFA 94
25 Mahlet MULUGETA 95
27 GEBREMARIAM Alem GEREZIHE 95

3)  RSA 3:57.78
97 Lezaan JORDAAN 95
90 DER MERVE Philippa VAN 00
96 Janet SEELIGER 00
95 Izelle NEUHOFF 94

4)  MRI 4:01.09
64 Florianne LISETTE 94
74 Anais AUGUSTEE 95
65 Aurelie ALCINDOR 94
66 Rachel MICHEL 95

*KEN – DNS
54 Sheila CHEPNEGETICH 95
55 KIBOR Marion Jepkonga 94
56 MUTHONI Gachunga Miriam 95
53 Agatha KIMASWAI 94

4 x 400m Men Final Time :17:17

1)  NGR 3:14.50
284 ADENUI Adedamola
283 OKEZIE Charles 00
285 OTTAH Ugochukwu 00
277 AKERELE Omeiza 00

2) GAM 3:14.76
222 SANNETH Wandifa 96
219 CAMARA Ebrahima 96
224 JAMMEH Omar 95
220 KEITA Tijan 96

3) ETH 3:15.08
191 Muluken BEKELE Fikre 96
190 Gemechu WADA Mohammed 94
218 Abera TESFAYE Alemayehu 94
189 Abebe ROBI Chala 96

4) MRI 3:16.92
267 CLARICE Sebastien 96
265 MEUNIER Julien 95
256 VIELLEUSE Jordan 96
259 EMILIEN Orwin 95

5) KEN 3:18.21
239 KURUI Kenneth 94
230 KIPROTICH Geoffrey 97
232 KITILIT Jonatha 95
231 BETT Moses 00

DAY 2 – AUGUST 30, 2013

10 km Walk Men Final Time :11:21

  1. 156 SABRI Aymene ALG 45:58.52
  2. 209 Nigusse TESHOME Getamesay 96 ETH 46:07.94
  3. 157 SAIDANI Abdessamie ALG 47:21.24
  4. 210 Haile FULLASSA Bizuayehu 95 ETH 48:39.92
  5. 260 MARIE Jason 94 MRI 58:16.23
  6. 178 MBOYO Aruna COD DNS
  7. 254 RAMAROSON Theophile 95 MAD DNF

5000m Walk Women Final Time :13:55

  1. 43 BENTI Askale Tiksa 94 ETH 25:30.90
  2. 118 Anel OOSTHUIZEN 95 RSA 25:39.44
  3. 87 MALAGU Sarah Loveth 95 NGR 26:16.53
  4. 44 DERESA Alem Tafes 96 ETH 27:07.26
  5. 68 Aniella PERRINE 95 MRI 34:07.95

Triple Jump Men Final Time :15:00

  1. 296 Ntokozo NDLOVU Sabelo RSA 15.92 +0.8 CR
  2. 242 KIPLAGAT Ruto KEN 15.43 +0.3
  3. 295 Andrew BOER Duwayne RSA 15.13 +1.9
  4. 213 Dekeba DEME Getu  ETH 15.13 +4.5 0.00m 0.0
  5. 338 BADJI Moustapha SEN 15.10 +1.8
  6. 243 TARUS Vincent  KEN 14.90 +2.4 0.00m 0.0
  7. 252 Ihab EL HAJRI  MAR 14.84 +2.2 14.04m -0.4
  8. 212 Nedesa LEMECHA Tesfaye 95 ETH 14.02 +2.5 0.00m 0.0
  9. 329 MHLANGA Andile ZIM NM +0.0
  10. 162 N’TIA Romeo BEN NM +0.0

100m Hurdles Women Final Time :14:07
Heat:1 Wind : -2.8

  1. 7 Marthe KOALA BUR 14.09
  2. 85 Favour EFE NGR 14.53
  3. 119 Mercia VENTEA RSA 15.04
  4. 1 Dihia HADDAR ALG 15.04
  5. 38 GEBREMEDHIN Konjit TESHOM 96 ETH 15.34
  6. 67 Jessica MARIE 95 MRI 16.18
  7. 115 WARAMBWA Melissa Inga ZIM 18.84

100m Women Final Time :14:07
Heat:1 Wind : -1.1

  1. 89 Thebogo MAMATHU RSA 11.98
  2. 23 YUMA Tegest TAMANGNU 96 ETH 12.12
  3. 90 DER MERVE Philippa VAN RSA 12.16
  4. 78 Ese BRUME NGR 12.16
  5. 77 Nkem EZEALAH NGR 12.23
  6. 108 Yvonne NALISHUWA ZAM 12.32
  7. 64 Florianne LISETTE 94 MRI 12.76
  8. 73 Amelie ANTHONY 95 MRI 13.09

100m Men Final Time :14:13
Heat:1 Wind : -0.9

  1. 275 CHUKWUDIKE Harry NGR 10.54
  2. 274 EMUOBONUVIE Mamus NGR 10.58
  3. 255 PERMAL Jonathan 94 MRI 10.65
  4. 266 Jean Ian DEGRACE 95 MRI 10.81
  5. 286 PINIDELE Wesley RSA 10.87
  6. 287 MICHAU Keenan 95 RSA 10.98
  7. 221 FAYE Assan 96 GAM 11.07
  8. 270 HAINUGA Gilbert NAM DIS

Shot Put Men Final Time :15:00

  1. 184 HASSAN Ahmed 94 EGY 19.59 CR
  2. 183 KALIFA Mohamed 96 EGY 19.05
  3. 297 COMBRINCK Ruan 95 RSA 17.08
  4. 289 DE BEER Gerhard 94 RSA 15.31
  5. 306 WILLIAM Dean 95 SEY 14.80
  6. 263 BIGNOUX Arnaud 95 MRI 13.44
  7. 244 KIPROTICH Alex 94 KEN NM

800m Women Final Time :14:24

  1. 27 GEBREMARIAM Alem GEREZIHE 95 ETH 2:03.78
  2. 53 Agatha KIMASWAI 94 KEN 2:04.91
  3. 26 TESSEMA Tigst ASSEFA 94 ETH 2:05.65
  4. 107 Halima NAKAAYI 94 UGA 2:06.59
  5. 83 Abike EGBENIYI NGR 2:09.81
  6. 112 MUDYIRAVANJI Mary Joy ZIM 2:14.24
  7. 75 Amelia DOMINGOS MOZ 2:17.29
  8. 66 Rachel MICHEL 95 MRI 2:23.12
  9. 105 Issa BABOU SEN 2:31.88

400m Men Final Time :14:35

  1. 309 OPIO Denis 94 UGA 46.94
  2. 277 AKERELE Omeiza NGR 47.32
  3. 150 BELBACHIR Mohamed ALG 47.40
  4. 230 KIPROTICH Geoffrey 97 KEN 47.79
  5. 298 SEELIGEE Jon RSA 47.89
  6. 220 KEITA Tijan 96 GAM 48.31
  7. 300 EBELEBE Charles NGR 48.39
  8. 222 SANNETH Wandifa 96 GAM 50.23

Hammer Men Final Time :16:26

  1. 186 IBRAHIM Eslam EGY 74.49
  2. 317 WAHAB Hisham Loufti ABD E 94 EGY 61.74
  3. 306 WILLIAM Dean 95 SEY 52.29
  4. 214 Abreham ERO Biruk 95 ETH 44.54
  5. 263 BIGNOUX Arnaud 95 MRI 42.22

400m Women Final Time :15:06

  1. 81 Ada BENJAMIN NGR 52.87
  2. 82 Rita OSSAI NGR 53.84
  3. 24 TAREKE Selam ABRHALEY 94 ETH 54.80
  4. 107 Halima NAKAAYI 94 UGA 55.06
  5. 1 Dihia HADDAR ALG 55.50
  6. 9 Christine BOTLOGETSWE BOT 56.72
  7. 25 Mahlet MULUGETA 95 ETH 57.27
  8. 96 Janet SEELIGER RSA 58.01

1500m Men Final Time :15:16

  1. 233 KIPTANUI Mathew 94 KEN 3:39.91
  2. 234 MAINA John 94 KEN 3:42.31
  3. 195 Shemeles AGAFARI Chalache 96 ETH 3:42.45
  4. 197 Kadi BULLI Aman 94 ETH 3:42.70
  5. 336 Tsegay TESFAMARIAM Abrham 96 ERI 3:43.97
  6. 249 ABID Mohammed 95 MAR 3:45.36
  7. 250 GHACHOUI Hassan 95 MAR 3:50.83
  8. 258 SEECHURN Dimitri 94 MRI 4:10.95
  9. 177 WAYENE Christian COD DNS
  10. 164 NIYUKURI Simon BDI DNS

400m Hurdles Men Final Time :16:26

  1. 293 PRETORIUS Constant RSA 51.08
  2. 239 KURUI Kenneth 94 KEN 52.65
  3. 259 EMILIEN Orwin 95 MRI 53.18
  4. 154 Ali KHEDIM Sid ALG 53.32
  5. 205 Ibrahim WABE Kedir 96 ETH 53.89
  6. 269 MACHAVA Creve MOZ 54.38
  7. 163 SAWADOGO Bienvenu BUR 55.09
  8. 169 THIPE Larona BOT 57.25

10.000m Men Final Time :16:30

  1. 311 Moses KURONG Martin 94 UGA 28:31.80
  2. 237 CHEBOI Elvis 95 KEN 28:36.28
  3. 238 KIPROP Josephat 94 KEN 28:37.09
  4. 310 Kibet MANDE Abdallah 95 UGA 28:40.00
  5. 330 MUHITIRA Felicien 94 RWA 29:31.55
  6. 203 Abeje (Rerserve) AYANA Ts 96 ETH 29:36.80
  7. 202 Bitew WORKU Asefa 94 ETH 30:50.64
  8. 226 Sian Arsene NDONG ENGONE GAB 38:52.71
  9. 152 DJARMOUNI Seifeddine ALG DNF

4 x 100m Women Final Time :16:44

1)  NGR 46.28
79 Nkiruka UWAKWE
78 Ese BRUME 00
88 Margaret BOLUFAWI 00
77 Nkem EZEALAH 00

2) RSA 47.56
119 Mercia VENTEA
90 DER MERVE Philippa VAN 00
91 Stacey WELSCH 00
89 Thebogo MAMATHU 00

MRI DIS
64 Florianne LISETTE 94
65 Aurelie ALCINDOR 94
67 Jessica MARIE 95
73 Amelie ANTHONY 95

4 x 100m Men Final Time :16:57

1) NGR 40.36
274 EMUOBONUVIE Mamus
278 SAMUEL Japhet 00
276 ODUDURU Divine 00
275 CHUKWUDIKE Harry 00

2) MRI 40.86
266 Jean Ian DEGRACE 95
255 PERMAL Jonathan 94
259 EMILIEN Orwin 95
265 MEUNIER Julien 95

3) RSA 41.01
287 MICHAU Keenan 95
288 UNGERER Walter 00
289 DE BEER Gerhard 94
286 PINIDELE Wesley 00

4) ETH 42.26
213 Dekeba DEME Getu 94
204 Alemshet LEMA Behailu 94
188 Amanuel ATIBEHA Abebe 96
212 Nedesa LEMECHA Tesfaye 95

5) KEN 42.31
239 KURUI Kenneth 94
242 KIPLAGAT Ruto 94
230 KIPROTICH Geoffrey 97
230 KIPROTICH Geoffrey 97

6) ZIM 43.85
322 BANDA Sean ZIM
333 GOMBA Talent 00 ZIM
321 MHIRIPIRI Llyod 00 ZIM
323 HLANGUYO Shingirayi 00 ZIM

DAY 1 – AUGUST 29, 2013

100m Women 1st round Time :17:13
Heat:1 Wind : 0.0

  1. 73 Amelie ANTHONY 95 MRI NM Q
  2. 77 Nkem EZEALAH NGR NM Q
  3. 89 Thebogo MAMATHU RSA NM Q
  4. 23 YUMA Tegest TAMANGNU 96 ETH NM Q
  5. 108 Yvonne NALISHUWA ZAM NM Q
  6. 64 Florianne LISETTE 94 MRI NM Q

100m Women 1st round Time :17:13
Heat:2 Wind : 0.0

  1. 78 Ese BRUME NGR NM Q
  2. 90 DER MERVE Philippa VAN RSA NM Q
  3. 102 Dianne NIOZE  SEY DNS
  4. 4 Immaculee HOUNKPE Afi Val  BEN DNS

Long Jump Men Qualifying Time :15:22

  1. 281 OKULAJA Babajide NGR 7.29 -3.1
  2. 242 KIPLAGAT Ruto KEN 7.04 -1.1
  3. 295 Andrew BOER Duwayne 95 RSA 6.93 -0.2
  4. 163 SAWADOGO Bienvenu BUR 6.83 -1.6
  5. 212 Nedesa LEMECHA Tesfaye 95 ETH 6.80 -1.6
  6.  252 Ihab EL HAJRI 94 MAR 6.80 -1.2
  7.  345 BEKIT Omar Hassen ERI 6.32 -4.0
  8. 179 SWEDI Djafar 95 COD NM +0.0
  9. 162 N’TIA Romeo 95 BEN NM +0.0

Discus Women Final Time :15:21

  1.   20 KASABY Fadya EL EGY 42.71m
  2. 98 DUVENHAGE Geraldine Ann 95 RSA 42.00m
  3.  103 ROSE Marie Helen 95 SEY 28.03m
  4.  113 ANIEFUNA Judith NGR 25.74m
  5. 70 Shania VADAMOOTOO 95 MRI 23.92m

100m Men 1st round Time :15:18
Heat:1 Wind : -0.1

  1. 255 PERMAL Jonathan 94 MRI 10.87 Q
  2. 286 PINIDELE Wesley RSA 10.94 Q
  3.  188 Amanuel ATIBEHA Abebe 96 ETH 11.12
  4. 271 TJIRAMBA Ismael NAM 11.26
  5.  322 BANDA Sean ZIM 11.33
  6. 159 De Souza GASPAR Mauro 94 ANG 11.59
  7. 161 KIKI Didier 95 BEN DNS

100m Men 1st round Time :15:18
Heat:2 Wind : 0.0

  1. 275 CHUKWUDIKE Harry NGR 10.73 Q
  2. 266 Jean Ian DEGRACE 95 MRI 10.95 Q
  3.  287 MICHAU Keenan 95 RSA 11.03 q
  4. 219 CAMARA Ebrahima 96 GAM 11.27
  5. 174 KITUNGWA Desmond COD DNS

100m Men 1st round Time :15:18
Heat:3 Wind : -1.7

  1.  274 EMUOBONUVIE Mamus NGR 10.77 Q
  2.  270 HAINUGA Gilbert NAM 11.10 Q
  3.  221 FAYE Assan 96 GAM 11.11 q
  4. 304 Eve ROSELINE Jean 96 SEY 11.29
  5. 323 HLANGUYO Shingirayi ZIM 11.30
  6.  225 Thomas DBIANGA EYA 95 GAB 11.95
  7.  12 MUTALE Steven ZAM DNS

800m Women 1st Round Time :16:42
Heat:1

  1. 112 MUDYIRAVANJI Mary Joy ZIM NM
  2. 83 Abike EGBENIYI NGR NM Q
  3. 66 Rachel MICHEL 95 MRI NM Q
  4. 16 Gloria MBYAVANGA COD NM
  5. 106 Susan ANENO 96 UGA NM
  6. 26 TESSEMA Tigst ASSEFA 94 ETH NM
  7. 60 BAHRAOUI Manal EL 94 MAR NM

800m Women 1st Round Time :16:42
Heat:2

  1. 53 Agatha KIMASWAI 94 KEN NM Q
  2. 17 Mireilie NGALULA COD NM
  3. 107 Halima NAKAAYI 94 UGA NM Q
  4. 105 Issa BABOU SEN NM Q
  5. 75 Amelia DOMINGOS MOZ NM Q
  6. 27 GEBREMARIAM Alem GEREZIHE 95 ETH NM Q

400m Men 1st round Time :17:32
Heat:1

  1.  309 OPIO Denis 94 UGA 47.61 Q
  2.  220 KEITA Tijan 96 GAM 48.41 Q
  3.  267 CLARICE Sebastien 96 MRI 49.53
  4.  314 MWEWA Emmanuel ZAM 49.70
  5. 166 VIKE Bolpelo BOT DIS
  6. 305 AZEMIA Ned 97 SEY DNS
  7. 278 SAMUEL Japhet NGR DNS
  8. 345 BEKIT Omar Hassen ERI DNS

400m Men 1st round Time :17:32
Heat:2

  1. 298 SEELIGEE Jon RSA 48.68 Q
  2. 150 BELBACHIR Mohamed ALG 48.74 Q
  3. 300 EBELEBE Charles NGR 48.96 q
  4. 222 SANNETH Wandifa 96 GAM 49.46 q
  5. 189 Abebe ROBI Chala 96 ETH 49.60
  6. 167 MOLATLHEGI Lesly BOT 51.74
  7. 227 TUFFOUR Ampem GHA DNS

400m Men 1st round Time :17:32
Heat:3

  1. 277 AKERELE Omeiza NGR 48.14 Q
  2. 230 KIPROTICH Geoffrey 97 KEN 48.78 Q
  3. 190 Gemechu WADA Mohammed 94 ETH 50.20
  4. 313 NYIMBILI Cephas ZAM 50.67
  5. 228 GYASI Daniel GHA DNS
  6. 308 MATSENJWA Sibongakonkhe SWZ DNS
  7. 175 KAFWA Rosel COD DNS
  8. 337 Hamid SULEMAN Ferej 96 ERI DNS

Long Jump Men Qualifying Time :16:09

  1. 282 EDAFIADHE Joseph NGR 7.16 -0.8
  2. 296 Ntokozo NDLOVU Sabelo 94 RSA 7.07 +0.5
  3. 316 SIKALA Joseph ZAM 7.06 +2.0
  4. 243 TARUS Vincent 94 KEN 6.95 +1.2
  5. 329 MHLANGA Andile ZIM 6.81 +3.6 0.00m 0.0
  6. 261 RABEAU Cedric 94 MRI 6.77 +2.0
  7. 338 BADJI Moustapha SEN 6.59 +0.1

3000m Women Final Time :16:25

  1. 32 HAYLU Haftamnesh TESFAY 94 ETH 9:32.33
  2. 54 Sheila CHEPNEGETICH 95 KEN 9:32.97
  3. 33 BERHE Roman GIDEY 96 ETH 9:36.41
  4. 56 MUTHONI Gachunga Miriam 95 KEN 9:49.58
  5. 84 OLOWORA Aminat NGR 10:31.91
  6. 19 Inesse KAZADI COD DNS
  7. 50 OGOULA YENO Livia Anais GAB DNS

3000m steeple Men Final Time :16:42

  1. 241 KIPRONO Festus 95 KEN 8:38.99
  2. 206 WORKIE Zewdu Molla 95 ETH 8:51.73
  3. 207 Tolosa NURGI Gigsa 96 ETH 8:55.38
  4. 344 HABTEGEBRJEL Berhane Manu ERI 9:15.68
  5. 251 CHEMLAL Jaouad 94 MAR DNF

400m Women 1st round Time :17:33
Heat:1

  1. 81 Ada BENJAMIN NGR 53.07 Q
  2. 24 TAREKE Selam ABRHALEY 94 ETH 54.21 Q
  3. 1 Dihia HADDAR ALG 55.53 Q
  4. 9 Christine BOTLOGETSWE BOT 57.26 q
  5. 106 Susan ANENO 96 UGA DNS
  6. 105 Issa BABOU SEN DNS
  7. 51 Adelaide NKRUMAH GHA DNS
  8. 5 AGBETY Foumilayo Mariette 97 BEN DNS

400m Women 1st round Time :17:33
Heat:2

  1. 82 Rita OSSAI NGR 53.97 Q
  2. 107 Halima NAKAAYI 94 UGA 55.07 Q
  3. 25 Mahlet MULUGETA 95 ETH 55.94 Q
  4. 96 Janet SEELIGER RSA 57.57 q
  5. 10 Galefele MOROKO BOT 57.73
  6. 92 Carina SWIEGERS RSA 59.25
  7. 104 Nafy MANE SEN 59.74
  8. 65 Aurelie ALCINDOR 94 MRI DNF

400mH Men 1st round Time :17:24
Heat:1

  1. 154 Ali KHEDIM Sid ALG 53.78 Q
  2. 163 SAWADOGO Bienvenu BUR 54.64 Q
  3. 269 MACHAVA Creve MOZ 54.70 Q
  4. 169 THIPE Larona BOT 54.78 q
  5. 253 MOHAMED Antonio 96 MAD 58.09
  6. 319 SAYEH Riadh 94 TUN 64.40
  7. 302 BERG Lee VAN DEN RSA DNS

400mH Men 1st round Time :17:24
Heat:2

  1. 293 PRETORIUS Constant RSA 52.83 Q
  2. 239 KURUI Kenneth 94 KEN 53.47 Q
  3. 259 EMILIEN Orwin 95 MRI 53.77 Q
  4. 205 Ibrahim WABE Kedir 96 ETH 54.05 q
  5. 307 BABOU Oumar SEN 56.17
  6. 155 YEDJEDD Kenzi ALG DNF

(Official Results of the XIemes Jun Championnats d’Afrique by TimeTronics, Belgium)