Opening ceremony at the 67th all Nigerian Championships in Calabar/ Photo: ShengolPix

Calabar, Nigeria 19/06/13 – World Championships Trials – Official results 

20 km Walk Women Final , Time :13:23

1 312 Asedo Queensly, Nigeria Police 26/2/1988 1:31.36
2 320 Queen Henshaw Nigeria Police 24/3/1984 1:36.59
3 65 Bolanle B. Kareem Civil Defence 31/8/1990 1:39.45
4 169 Osaremem Uwaifor Edo State 1:41.25
5 260 Rosemary Kure Mountaineer 20/5/1995 1:42.06
6 500 Balogun Elizabeth Ondo 4/10/1997 1:42.29
21 Amarachi Onyiruka Abia State 20/12/1997 DIS
248 Queen Oyetakin Mausi Athletic 26/10/1997 DNS
380 Oguh Fustina Triumphant At 4/3/1997 DNS

20 km Walk Men , Time :13:28
1 295 Lawal Oluwaseyi Nigeria Police 16/3/1992 1’28
2 337 Elegbede Bamidele O. NSCDC 16/1/1987 1’28
3 284 Adeyemi Kazeem Nigeria Police 3/1/1985 1’30
4 98 Uwa Divine Cross River Sta 15/10/1988 1’30
5 499 Hassan Yunusa Police 1’31
6 175 Fatoyinbo Gbenga Samuel Elele Athletics 4/1/1997 1’31
7 289 Alade Felix Nigeria Police 23/9/1984 1’31
8 221 Akenbor Eghosa ICDO 6/10/1992 1’34
9 48 Akande Afeez Christable 20/4/1992 1’35
10 190 Abiola Samson Greater Tomm 24/3/1989 1’37

10.000 Meters Men , Time :09:42 NR: 29:04.5 AR: 26:17.53 WR: 26:17.53
1 294 Kefas Williams Nigeria Police 12/11/1992 31:19.96
2 94 Ismail Sadjo Cross River Sta 28/8/1991 31:21.20
3 61 Goyet Gideon Civil Defence 1/12/1996 31:21.48
4 210 Tokbe Gwet Borno State 9/2/1994 31:21.92
5 119 Gokum Luka G. Defender 6/5/1988 31:31.73
6 262 Dalyop Musa Mountaineer 15/9/1984 31:54.88
7 79 Ekpo Edwin Cross River Sta 2/1/1997 32:04.94
8 35 Kwaghsaanga Nomyange Benue State 23/3/1994 32:32.40

Javelin Women , Time :11:22 NR: 53.30m AR: 69.35m WR: 72.28m
1 171 Okoro Patience Edo State 10/7/1984 41.87m
2 40 Priscilla Zever Benue State 12/5/1993 40.96m
3 482 Enimuo Chioma Vivian Anambra State 37.01m
4 365 Francis Ruth Oluwakemi NSCDC 7/3/1993 36.25m
5 155 Maduagwu Pat Delta State 2/2/1993 36.02m
6 129 Keke Immaculate A. Defender 12/11/1992 34.12m
7 313 Benedicta Itua Nigeria Police 16/5/1978 33.96m

100m Hurdles Women Heptathlon , Time :09:10
Heat : 1 Wind = 0.2
1 171 Okoro Patience Edo State 10/7/1984 14.27 941 P
2 365 Francis Ruth Oluwakemi NSCDC 7/3/1993 16.20 690 P
3 177 Nwodo Rosemary Enugu State 8/1/1983 17.47 544 P
153 Hope Idhe Delta State 29/1/1987 DNS 0 P

High Jump Women Heptathlon , Time :11:43
1 171 Okoro Patience Edo State 10/7/1984 1.70m 855 P
3 365 Francis Ruth Oluwakemi NSCDC 7/3/1993 1.45m 566 P
177 Nwodo Rosemary Enugu State 8/1/1983 NR 0 P
153 Hope Idhe Delta State 29/1/1987 DNP 0 P

100 Meters Women Semi Final , Time :16:51 NR:10.84 AR:10.90 WR: 10.49
1 353 Alphonsus Peace Uko NSCDC 26/12/1995 11.84 Q
2 492 Kalu Stephaine FB 5/8/1993 11.94 Q
3 278 Odeyemi Deborah Nigeria Immig 21/5/1995 12.00 q
4 245 Cecilia Francis Lagos State 17/9/1996 12.18
5 403 Nkem Ezealah Lagos State 25/11/1994 12.43
6 404 Chiwendu Onwegbuchalam Police 14/5/1996 12.63

Heat : 2 Wind = -4.4
1 5 Ajoke Odumosu NSCDC/ADDI 27/10/1987 11.70 Q
2 70 Sule Justina Civil Defence 30/7/1989 12.18 Q
3 408 Janeth Amposah Ghana 12.21
4 361 Igbinosun Isoken W. NSCDC 25/5/1993 12.27
5 402 Ekezie Ebere Mausi 28/11/1995 12.84
111 Mercy Ntiaobong Cross River Sta 17/7/1997 DNS

Heat : 3 Wind = -2.6
1 1 Okagbare Blessing Delta State 9/10/1988 11.44 Q
2 104 Miriam Bassey Cross River Sta 18/5/1991 11.81 Q
3 315 Goodness Thomas Nigeria Police 8/12/1993 12.16 q
4 228 Faseun Olutola ICDO 16/11/1990 12.51
17 Morolane Akinosun FB 17/5/1994 DNS

Shot Put Men Final , Time :17:07 NR: 20.26 AR: 21.97 WR: 23.12
1 327 Kenechukwu Ezeofor Nigeria Prisons 9/7/1984 16.00m
2 20 Eke Onwuka Kalu Abia State 1/1/1995 15.94m
3 345 Nwoye Augustine NSCDC 21/11/1993 15.26m
4 424 Ifeanyi Onukwe 14.74m
5 120 Osi Sunday Dennis Defender 6/4/1986 14.67m
6 53 Godknows E. Ekanem Civil Defence 30/4/1987 13.96m
7 219 Olatunji Olawale Samuel ICDO 21/9/1983 13.66m
8 164 Laju Lucky Eagle Sight At 27/7/1979 13.60m

100 Meters Men , Time :14:09 NR: 9.85 AR: 9.85 WR: 9.58
Heat : 1 Wind = -0.5
1 4 Ogho-Oghene Egwero NSCDC 26/11/1988 10.20 Q
2 413 Seye Ogunlewe Delta State 30/8/1991 10.44 Q
3 275 Emuobonuvie Mamus Nigeria Custo 10/3/1994 10.52 Q
4 137 Egode Anthony Delta State 20/12/1994 10.57 q
5 86 Ekom Usoro Cross River Sta 4/7/1991 10.79
6 324 Chimere E. Ufomba Nigeria Prisons 24/4/1990 10.81
7 419 Benamino Maravu Fiji Island 2/2/1996 10.91
421 Kamilu Isijola Ondo State 23/6/1993 DIS

Heat : 2 Wind = 0.5
1 344 Nmaju Okeudo Jonathan NSCDC 9/1/1993 10.42 Q
2 217 Ikhazobor Victor ICDO 22/11/1994 10.52 Q
3 293 Kasumu Ahmed Nigeria Police 1/1/1989 10.55 Q
4 56 Imhoaperamhe Nicholas Civil Defence 13/4/1992 10.61 q
5 95 Peter Bissek Cross River Sta 19/8/1980 10.70 q
6 410 Lepani Naivalu Fiji Island 11.09
14 Chinedu Ike FB 1/1/1978 DIS
423 Dada Usman Police 5/5/1985 DIS

Heat : 3 Wind = 0.3
1 12 Agbaje Fred Delta State 26/6/1988 10.56 Q
2 147 Ukale Elvis Delta State 6/3/1991 10.62 Q
3 59 Oyebiyi Ayobami Civil Defence 30/10/1992 10.68 Q
4 116 Akinniyi Nicholas Defender 18/1/1985 10.73
5 286 Akinlawon Ahmed Nigeria Police 26/5/1987 10.76
6 369 Olubodun Kehinde Ondo State 25/11/1996 10.79
7 238 Oni Femi Lagos State 11.08
8 251 Ifeanyi Atuma Mausi Athletic 1/10/1996 11.10

Heat : 4 Wind = 0.6
1 334 Chukwudike Harry NSCDC 9/1/1994 10.41 Q
2 305 Tamuontonye Briggs Nigeria Police 25/5/1995 10.47 Q
3 385 Onyeaku Chukwuma Uniben 3/10/1991 10.53 Q
4 422 Akomolafe Ademola Police 1/2/1994 10.63 q
15 Joseph Funsho British Army 9/8/1986 DNS
323 Obinna Metu Nigeria Prisons 12/7/1988 DNS

Shot Put Women Final , Time :17:09 NR: 18.43 AR: 18.35 WR: 22.63
1 355 Chime Nkechi L. NSCDC 12/3/1993 13.69m
2 152 Eucharia Ogbukwo Delta State 10/12/1995 13.17m
3 128 Efobi Celestina C. Defender 20/3/1991 13.04m
4 40 Priscilla Zever Benue State 12/5/1993 12.53m
5 32 Ebere Orauwuku Bayelsa State 14/2/1993 11.67m

Shot Put Women Heptathlon , Time :14:38
1 171 Okoro Patience Edo State 10/7/1984 12.22m 676 P
2 365 Francis Ruth Oluwakemi NSCDC 7/3/1993 10.05m 533 P
3 177 Nwodo Rosemary Enugu State 8/1/1983 9.26m 481 P

200 Meters Women Heptathlon , Time :16:56
1 171 Okoro Patience Edo State 10/7/1984 25.79 816 P
2 365 Francis Ruth Oluwakemi NSCDC 7/3/1993 26.15 784 P
3 177 Nwodo Rosemary Enugu State 8/1/1983 29.65 507 P
153 Hope Idhe Delta State 29/1/1987 NR 0 P

400 Meters Women Semi Final , Time :16:41
1 3 Regina George Delta State 17/2/1991 51.39 Q
2 362 Omotosho Omolara G. NSCDC 25/5/1993 52.87 Q
3 317 Josephine Ehigie Nigeria Police 1/12/1985 53.05 Q
4 64 Benjamin Ada Favour Civil Defence 18/5/1994 53.55 q
5 133 Uwakwe Nkiruka Florence Defender 28/7/1994 54.07
6 229 Ibeh Gloria Ocheze ICDO 11/6/1990 56.82
105 Odiong Edidiong Cross River Sta DNS

Heat : 2
1 106 Patience Okon Cross River Sta 25/11/1991 51.98 Q
2 351 Abogunloko Bukola NSCDC 18/8/1994 52.37 Q
3 130 Ossai Rita Vivian Defender 12/10/1995 52.87 Q
4 359 Etim Margaret NSCDC 28/11/1992 53.77 q
5 494 Abugan Folashade NSCDC 17/12/1990 55.01
6 103 Endurance Essien Cross River Sta 9/7/1993 55.64
242 Abike Egbeniyi Lagos State 23/10/1994 DNS

Discus Women , Time :17:37
1 128 Efobi Celestina C. Defender 20/3/1991 40.65m
2 150 Chet Ann O. Delta State 39.55m
3 283 Samuel Omolara Nigeria Navy 27/11/1984 37.29m
4 129 Keke Immaculate A. Defender 12/11/1992 35.85m
5 355 Chime Nkechi L. NSCDC 12/3/1993 33.42m
6 31 Obelue Loretta ASFA NIMO 10/10/1996 32.10m
7 40 Priscilla Zever Benue State 12/5/1993 31.14m

Triple Jump Women , Time :17:33
1 412 Sarah Nambawa Uganda 13.88m 1.1
2 360 Ibrahim Blessing Ibukun NSCDC 4/4/1990 13.57m 2.6 0.00m 0.0
3 253 Otoaruoh Mary Mountaineer 18/2/1994 12.68m 2.9 0.00m 0.0
4 316 Honesty Mercy Nigeria Police 6/12/1985 12.44m 2.5 0.00m 0.0
5 225 Ajaude Nnenna Ann ICDO 23/4/1992 11.96m 2.5 0.00m 0.0
6 329 Uchenna R. Obi NSCDC 29/11/1980 11.80m 2.0
7 100 Benedicta Okorie Cross River Sta 19/10/1996 11.46m 1.5

400 Meters Men , Time :16:26

Heat : 1
1 349 Onakoya Temitope Abiola NSCDC 10/10/1991 46.87 Q
2 25 Edu Nkami Anambra State 9/2/1989 48.24 Q
3 298 Segun Ogunkole Nigeria Police 11/4/1984 48.73
4 84 Edidiong Elijah Cross River Sta 22/10/1994 49.17
5 415 Francis Sunday ICDO 11/2/1991 49.62
493 Ratitura Narara Fiji Island 9/8/1992 DNF
297 Odejobi Yaya Nigeria Police 17/11/1987 DNS
346 Ogunmakinju Adeleye NSCDC 20/3/1992 DNF

Heat : 2
1 331 Akwu Noah NSCDC 23/9/1990 46.68 Q
2 218 Odeka Gerald ICDO 21/3/1986 47.42 Q
3 384 Omeiza Akinrele Uniben 12/2/1996 47.59 q
4 274 Charles Ebelebe Nigeria Custo 10/3/1994 47.96
5 99 Yusufa Abba Cross River Sta 25/7/1994 48.11
343 Isaiah Victor NSCDC 20/9/1989 NR
146 Ugochukwu Ottah Delta State 15/9/1994 NR
13 Bola Lawal FB 26/6/1976 DNF

Heat : 3
1 276 Isah Salihu Nigeria Custo 22/2/1991 46.29 Q
2 350 Tobi Ogunmola NSCDC 18/8/1994 46.51 Q
3 387 Oshasha Simeon Uniben 47.51 q
4 55 Ifiok Andrew Umoh Civil Defence 22/11/1992 47.85
5 290 Ekundayo Sehubo Nigeria Police 29/10/1990 47.96
6 140 Njoteah Peter Delta State 9/9/1992 48.08
7 235 Adeniji Adedamola Lagos State 24/11/1994 48.84
416 Godday James NSCDC 9/1/1984 DNS

5000 Meter Women Final , Time :17:43
1 246 Olowora Aminat Lagos State 21/3/1994 17:47.16
2 213 Mandung Monica Ezekiel ICDO 18:04.20
3 363 Deborah Pam NSCDC 21/9/1990 18:20.67
4 255 Rotkang James Plateau 14/3/1996 18:28.20
5 197 Pereira Oluwabukola High Altitude 10/12/1995 19:16.39
6 71 Bulus Mikuk Blessing Civil Defence 14/2/1987 19:23.48
387 Oshasha Simeon Uniben DIS
112 Patience Udeme Cross River DIS

1500 Meter Women Final , Time :15:56
1 224 Abiye David Joy ICDO 20/4/1992 4:50.17
2 246 Olowora Aminat Lagos State 21/3/1994 4:50.65
3 114 Vivian Ichull Navy 20/5/1988 4:50.99
4 22 Chinazom Nwokoji Abia State 4/4/1997 4:52.05
5 271 Ruth Sanni Navy 4:55.25
6 405 Odejobi Bunmi Nigeria Police 4:56.43
7 319 Oribamise Olajumoke Nigeria Police 29/9/1993 4:56.54
8 254 Afiniki Augustine Mountaineer 11/11/1996 4:57.22

1500 Meters Men Final , Time :16:05
1 81 Soudi Hamajam Cross River Sta 22/2/1994 3:48.93
2 335 David Barnabas NSCDC 14/2/1994 3:53.90
3 216 Godfrey Charles Musa ICDO 9/2/1989 3:55.73
4 496 Osheku Lawrence NSCDC 3:57.10
5 92 David Enwa Cross River Sta 25/11/1996 4:00.35
6 207 Muazu Adamu Shehu High Altitude 4:01.01
7 336 Eden Patrick NSCDC 28/1/1985 4:07.00
8 191 Adenrele Idowu Greater Tomm 16/8/1996 4:07.28
9 491 Ajani Abiodun Nigeria Police 31/12/1988 4:56.60

100 Meters Women Final, Time :18:01
Wind = -2.5
1 1 Okagbare Blessing Delta State 9/10/1988 11.25
2 2 Asumnu Gloria Delta State 26/11/1988 11.47
3 353 Alphonsus Peace Uko NSCDC 26/12/1995 11.67
4 492 Kalu Stephaine FB 5/8/1993 11.83
5 278 Odeyemi Deborah Nigeria Immig 21/5/1995 11.88
6 104 Miriam Bassey Cross River Sta 18/5/1991 11.93
7 70 Sule Justina Civil Defence 30/7/1989 12.04
8 315 Goodness Thomas Nigeria Police 8/12/1993 12.05

Heptathlon Women , Time :20:18 NR: 6049 AR: 6423 WR: 7291
1 171 Okoro Patience Edo State 10/7/1984 5238p
2 365 Francis Ruth Oluwakemi NSCDC 7/3/1993 4437p
3 177 Nwodo Rosemary Enugu State 8/1/1983 2650p

Long Jump Women Heptathlon , Time :10:19
1 171 Okoro Patience Edo State 10/7/1984 5.50m 0.2 700 P
2 365 Francis Ruth Oluwakemi NSCDC 7/3/1993 5.39m 0.2 668 P
3 177 Nwodo Rosemary Enugu State 8/1/1983 4.55m 3.0 0.00m 0.0 441 P

200 Meters Women Semi Final , Time :10:14
Heat : 1 Wind = -0.8
1 104 Miriam Bassey Cross River Sta 18/5/1991 23.78 Q
2 315 Goodness Thomas Nigeria Police 8/12/1993 24.60 Q
3 441 Aboluwade Yetunde Ondo State 25.12 Q
4 498 Kemasuode Gloria 30.49

Heat : 2 Wind = -0.9
1 1 Okagbare Blessing Delta State 9/10/1988 22.80 Q
2 408 Janeth Amposah Ghana 24.30 Q
3 361 Igbinosun Isoken W. NSCDC 25/5/1993 24.40 Q
4 278 Odeyemi Deborah Nigeria Immig 21/5/1995 24.42 q
5 63 Bassey Gloria Linda Civil Defence 21/11/1990 24.77 q
6 228 Faseun Olutola ICDO 16/11/1990 25.51

Javelin Women Heptathlon , Time :11:05
1 171 Okoro Patience Edo State 10/7/1984 39.73m 662 P
2 365 Francis Ruth Oluwakemi NSCDC 7/3/1993 33.75m 548 P
3 177 Nwodo Rosemary Enugu State 8/1/1983 29.32m 464 P

Pole Vault Men , Time :16:10
1 90 Edwin Emmanuel Cross River Sta 3.70m
2 82 Bassey Melody Cross River Sta 20/5/1996 3.60m
2 36 Ochapa Sunday Benue State 4/7/1987 3.60m

100 Meters Men Decathlon , Time :17:46
Heat : 1 Wind = -1.2
1 444 Bernard Abu Akpan NSCDC 11.14 830 P
2 162 Ganiyu Monsuru Eagle Sight At 15/5/1987 11.44 765 P
3 448 Rafiu Yusuf Nigeria Police 14/7/1985 11.49 755 P
4 97 Martins Amoda Cross River Sta 11.81 689 P
5 287 Akinoso Adebayo Nigeria Police 8/6/1989 12.22 608 P
6 447 Lai Marcus 12.85 494 P

Heat : 2 Wind = -1.3
1 251 Ifeanyi Atuma Mausi Athletic 1/10/1996 11.27 801 P
2 458 Adeyemi Ebunola ICDO 30/8/1993 11.51 750 P
3 386 Osadolor Samuel Uniben 27/11/1994 11.61 730 P
4 232 Ivory Onakpoberuo NSCDC 5/12/1990 11.67 717 P
5 439 Pere Oruwuru Customs 20/3/1993 12.09 633 P
6 443 Ajetunmobi Taiwo ICDO 29/12/1993 12.33 588 P
442 Oladipupo Charles ICDO 14/4/1984 DNS 0 P

Long Jump Men Decathlon , Time :12:47
1 232 Ivory Onakpoberuo NSCDC 5/12/1990 7.07m 0.4 830 P
2 97 Martins Amoda Cross River Sta 6.81m 1.8 769 P
3 386 Osadolor Samuel Uniben 27/11/1994 6.41m 0.5 677 P
4 439 Pere Oruwuru Customs 20/3/1993 6.29m 0.0 650 P
5 287 Akinoso Adebayo Nigeria Police 8/6/1989 6.24m 1.9 639 P
6 444 Bernard Abu Akpan NSCDC 6.20m 0.0 630 P
7 162 Ganiyu Monsuru Eagle Sight At 15/5/1987 6.13m 0.0 615 P
8 448 Yusuf Rafiu Nigeria Police 14/7/1985 6.03m 0.8 593 P
9 443 Ajetunmobi Taiwo ICDO 29/12/1993 5.20m -0.4 421 P
10 458 Adeyemi Ebunola ICDO 30/8/1993 5.09m -0.1 400 P
11 447 Lai Marcus 5.08m -0.2 398 P

Shot Put Men Decathlon , Time :16:45
1 162 Ganiyu Monsuru Eagle Sight At 15/5/1987 12.93m 663 P
2 448 Rafiu Yusuf Nigeria Police 14/7/1985 10.41m 510 P
3 444 Bernard Abu Akpan NSCDC 10.18m 496 P
4 386 Osadolor Samuel Uniben 27/11/1994 9.87m 478 P
5 447 Lai Marcus 9.22m 439 P
6 97 Martins Amoda Cross River Sta 9.02m 427 P
7 232 Ivory Onakpoberuo NSCDC 5/12/1990 8.22m 379 P
8 439 Pere Oruwuru Customs 20/3/1993 7.35m 328 P
9 287 Akinoso Adebayo Nigeria Police 8/6/1989 7.30m 325 P
10 443 Ajetunmobi Taiwo ICDO 29/12/1993 6.08m 253 P

Hammer Men Final , Time :18:04
1 341 Ibrahim Baba NSCDC 2/2/1988 55.10m
2 57 Ojesebholo Charles Civil Defence 18/12/1986 51.06m
3 162 Ganiyu Monsuru Eagle Sight At 15/5/1987 46.89m
4 143 Patrick Ilukwe Delta State 26/4/1991 45.37m
5 163 Ibrahim Friday Eagle Sight At 21/12/1977 45.05m
6 219 Olatunji Olawale Samuel ICDO 21/9/1983 44.94m
7 50 Ajala Olayinka Saheed Christable Athl 21/1/1992 38.49m

Triple Jump Men Final , Time :17:45
1 6 Tosin Oke Delta State 1/10/1980 16.64m 0.2
2 16 Olamigoke Olumide FB 16.16m 0.3
3 348 Olajide Abiola NSCDC 8/7/1993 15.61m 0.8
4 77 Edoki Fabian Cross River Sta 17/7/1996 15.46m 1.3
5 427 Ozor Valentine Enugu State 15.20m 0.1
6 144 Theophilus Ejovi Delta State 15.13m 1.1
7 326 George Jones Nigeria Prisons 24/6/1985 14.59m 0.4
8 89 Emmanuel Effiong Cross River Sta 13.79m 0.6

100m Hurdles Women Final , Time :14:09
Wind = -2.3
1 10 Ugonna Ndu FB 27/6/1991 13.47
2 178 Ogoegbunam Amaka Delta State 3/3/1990 13.61
3 102 Bridget Ekongolo Cross River Sta 9/7/1991 14.11
4 409 Amenebede Rosina Ghana 14.13
5 226 Efe Favour ICDO 14/7/1994 14.31
6 227 Eferobor Oghenetejiri ICDO 10/9/1990 14.70
7 378 Aderonke Ademosu Splendour Athl 13/7/1996 16.67

110m Hurdles Men Final , Time :14:25
Wind = -1.3
1 8 Selim Nurudeen FB 1/2/1983 13.64
2 296 Martins Ogieriakhi Nigeria Police 6/6/1993 13.95
3 60 Utip Wisdom Benjamin Civil Defence 25/1/1992 14.15
4 306 Tosin Ogedengbe Nigeria Police 10/7/1989 14.21
5 347 Okon Samuel Etim NSCDC 6/5/1983 14.30
6 160 Abejoye Oyeniyi Eagle Sight At 16/1/1993 14.82
121 Pesu Godfrey Timi Defender 10/7/1988 DNS

800 Meters Women Heptathlon , Time :14:51
1 365 Francis Ruth Oluwakemi NSCDC 7/3/1993 2:33.67 648 P
2 171 Okoro Patience Edo State 10/7/1984 2:38.69 588 P
3 177 Nwodo Rosemary Enugu State 8/1/1983 3:18.47 213 P

400 Meter Women Final , Time :14:54
1 3 Regina George Delta State 17/2/1991 50.99
2 106 Patience Okon Cross Rivers 25/11/1991 51.87
3 362 Omotosho Omolara G. NSCDC 25/5/1993 52.00
4 317 Josephine Ehigie Nigeria Police 1/12/1985 52.35
5 351 Abogunloko Bukola NSCDC 18/8/1994 52.39
6 130 Ossai Rita Vivian Defender 12/10/1995 52.43
7 359 Etim Margaret NSCDC 28/11/1992 53.84
8 64 Benjamin Ada Favour Civil Defence 18/5/1994 54.61

400 Meters Men Final , Time :20:36
1 331 Akwu Noah NSCDC 23/9/1990 45.59
2 349 Onakoya Temitope Abiola NSCDC 10/10/1991 45.79
3 276 Isah Salihu Nigeria Custo 22/2/1991 46.19
4 350 Tobi Ogunmola NSCDC 18/8/1994 46.43
5 218 Odeka Gerald ICDO 21/3/1986 47.17
6 384 Omeiza Akinrele Uniben 12/2/1996 47.35
7 25 Edu Nkami Anambra State 9/2/1989 47.97
8 387 Oshasha Simeon Uniben 48.09

100 Meters Men Semi Final , Time :15:31
Heat : 1 Wind = 0.8
1 344 Nmaju Okeudo Jonathan NSCDC 9/1/1993 10.47 Q
2 334 Chukwudike Harry NSCDC 9/1/1994 10.50 Q
3 385 Onyeaku Chukwuma Uniben 3/10/1991 10.57 Q
4 293 Kasumu Ahmed Nigeria Police 1/1/1989 10.58
5 305 Tamuontonye Briggs Nigeria Police 25/5/1995 10.58
6 217 Ikhazobor Victor ICDO 22/11/1994 10.60
7 56 Imhoaperamhe Nicholas Civil Defence 13/4/1992 10.61
8 422 Akomolafe Ademola Police 1/2/1994 10.73

Heat : 2 Wind = 0.1
1 4 Ogho-Oghene Egwero NSCDC 26/11/1988 10.20 Q
2 413 Ogunlewe Seye Delta State 30/8/1991 10.38 Q
3 12 Agbaje Fred Delta State 26/6/1988 10.46 Q
4 275 Emuobonuvie Mamus Nigeria Custo 10/3/1994 10.50 q
5 147 Ukale Elvis Delta State 6/3/1991 10.56 q
6 137 Anthony Egode Delta State 20/12/1994 10.68
7 59 Oyebiyi Ayobami Civil Defence 30/10/1992 10.83
95 Peter Bissek Cross Rivers 19/8/1980 DIS

High Jump Sen Men , Time :17:05
1 287 Akinoso Adebayo Nigeria Police 8/6/1989 1.80m 627 P
1 386 Osadolor Samuel Uniben 27/11/1994 1.80m 627 P
1 162 Ganiyu Monsuru Eagle Sight At 15/5/1987 1.80m 627 P
4 232 Ivory Onakpoberuo NSCDC 5/12/1990 1.70m 544 P
5 448 Rafiu Yusuf Nigeria Police 14/7/1985 1.65m 504 P
5 444 Bernard Abu Akpan NSCDC 1.65m 504 P
443 Ajetunmobi Taiwo ICDO 29/12/1993 NR 0 P
439 Pere Oruwuru Customs 20/3/1993 NR 0 P
97 Martins Amoda Cross River Sta NR 0 P
447 Lai Marcus NR 0 P

Javelin Men Final , Time :08:26
1 327 Kenechukwu Ezeofor Nigeria Prisons 9/7/1984 68.03m
2 302 Osanyade Friday Nigeria Police 67.44m
3 74 Adams Samuel Cross River Sta 20/12/1993 67.12m
4 292 Johnmike Eze Nigeria Police 14/12/1985 62.50m
5 37 Tsafa Ferdinand Benue State 20/12/1993 59.75m
6 325 Ezeofor Chinedu Nigeria Prisons 12/7/1986 59.31m
7 342 Igbinosun Kingsley NSCDC 27/6/1989 56.82m
8 303 Osaze Julius Nigeria Police 3/7/1980 55.01m

10.000 Meters Women Final , Time :17:28
1 364 Dung Janet NSCDC 2/7/1987 37:22.02
2 38 Iwanger Akaha Benue State 6/7/1996 38:56.60
3 212 Esther Dimtok High Altitude 39:33.78
4 435 Michael Lydia Nassarawa 15/12/1997 39:59.93
213 Mandung Monica Ezekiel ICDO DNF
112 Patience Udeme Cross River DNF
196 Olumudi Aderonke Greater Tomm 3/11/1992 DNF

100 Meters Men Final , Time :17:10
1 4 Ogho-Oghene Egwero NSCDC 26/11/1988 10.18
2 413 Ogunlewe Seye Delta State 30/8/1991 10.40
3 344 Nmaju Okeudo Jonathan NSCDC 9/1/1993 10.42
4 275 Emuobonuvie Mamus Nigeria Custo 10/3/1994 10.53
5 334 Chukwudike Harry NSCDC 9/1/1994 10.54
6 12 Agbaje Fred Delta State 26/6/1988 10.64
7 147 Ukale Elvis Delta State 6/3/1991 10.67
8 385 Onyeaku Chukwuma Uniben 3/10/1991 10.69

400 meter Men Decathlon , Time :17:39
1 97 Martins Amoda Cross River Sta 53.82 647 P
2 443 Ajetunmobi Taiwo ICDO 29/12/1993 54.16 633 P
3 447 Lai Marcus 60.25 405 P
4 162 Ganiyu Monsuru Eagle Sight At 15/5/1987 68.13 179 P
251 Ifeanyi Atuma Mausi Athletic 1/10/1996 NR 0 P
442 Oladipupo Charles ICDO 14/4/1984 NR 0 P

Heat : 2
1 444 Bernard Abu Akpan NSCDC 50.78 779 P
2 232 Ivory Onakpoberuo NSCDC 5/12/1990 52.80 690 P
3 386 Osadolor Samuel Uniben 27/11/1994 53.36 666 P
4 448 Rafiu Yusuf Nigeria Police 14/7/1985 53.40 665 P
5 287 Akinoso Adebayo Nigeria Police 8/6/1989 55.35 585 P
6 439 Pere Oruwuru Customs 20/3/1993 56.50 540 P
458 Adeyemi Ebunola ICDO 30/8/1993 NR 0 P

1/2 Marathon Women Final , Time :09:41
1 363 Deborah Pam NSCDC 21/9/1990 1’20
2 430 Elizabeth Nuhu Nassarawa 13/6/1998 1’22
3 114 Vivian Ichull Navy 20/5/1988 1’22
4 197 Pereira Oluwabukola High Altitude 10/12/1995 1’27
5 255 Rotkang James Plateau 14/3/1996 1’27
6 196 Olumudi Aderonke Greater Tomm 3/11/1992 1’29
7 435 Michael Lydia Nassarawa 15/12/1997 1’30
8 39 Mnguhenen Ishor Benue State 25/10/1996 1’30
9 230 Kebang Maria NSCDC 2/3/1992 1’31
10 258 Cycilia Cyril Mountaineer 12/5/1993 1’35
11 211 Dechi Semmwa High Altitude 1/6/1987 1’36

1/2 Marathon Men Final , Time :09:34
1 61 Goyet Gideon Civil Defence 1/12/1996 1’06
2 96 Item Isaiah Cross River Sta 25/5/1991 1’07
3 210 Tokbe Gwet Borno State 9/2/1994 1’08
4 207 Muazu Adamu Shehu High Altitude 1’09
5 294 Kefas Williams Nigeria Police 12/11/1992 1’09
6 262 Dalyop Musa Mountaineer 15/9/1984 1’10
7 451 Sharubutu Phillips High Altitude 1’12
8 372 Aluko Sadiq Osun State 17/2/1996 1’12
9 208 Ritil Timothy High Altitude 1’13
10 452 Olusanya Aliu Femi Nigeria Police 31/1/1984 1’13
11 265 Nenbunmwa Danjuma Mountaineer 16/8/1988 1’14
12 209 Rotben B. Zumkudang High Altitude 1’15
13 200 Awal H. Gochin High Altitude 1’15
14 263 Danjuma Gyang Mountaineer 10/10/1988 1’15
15 192 Adewunmi Jelili Greater Tomm 13/4/1989 1’18
16 206 Mathew Polit High Altitude 1’23
464 Edem Ekpe Cross River 5/3/1994 NR

110m Hurdles Men Decathlon , Time :11:19
Heat : 1 Wind = -1.0
1 232 Ivory Onakpoberuo NSCDC 5/12/1990 16.16 715 P
2 162 Ganiyu Monsuru  Eagle Sight At 15/5/1987 17.41 582 P
3 448 Rafiu Yusuf  Nigeria Police 14/7/1985 17.67 556 P
4 287 Akinoso Adebayo  Nigeria Police 8/6/1989 18.79 451 P
443 Ajetunmobi Taiwo ICDO 29/12/1993 DIS 0 P

Heat : 2 Wind = -1.2
1 386 Osadolor Samuel Uniben 27/11/1994 16.64 662 P
2 97 Martins Amoda Cross River Sta 18.17 508 P
3 439 Pere Oruwuru Customs 20/3/1993 19.33 404 P
4 444 Bernard Abu Akpan NSCDC 20.81 288 P
5 447 Lai Marcus 21.31 253 P

Pole Vault Women Final , Time :17:43
1 449 Moreen Williams Nigeria Police 1/4/1994 2.90m
2 41 Theresa Ede Nigeria Police 15/10/1996 2.80m
3 257 Chioma Okafor Mountaineer 22/8/1993 2.70m

Discus Men Decathlon , Time :11:22
1 162 Ganiyu Monsuru Eagle Sight At 15/5/1987 37.44m 613 P
2 448 Rafiu Yusuf Nigeria Police 14/7/1985 33.70m 538 P
3 386 Osadolor Samuel Uniben 27/11/1994 27.36m 413 P
4 444 Bernard Abu Akpan NSCDC 26.69m 400 P
5 447 Lai Marcus 25.32m 373 P
6 232 Ivory Onakpoberuo NSCDC 5/12/1990 23.88m 346 P
7 97 Martins Amoda Cross River Sta 22.80m 325 P
8 439 Pere Oruwuru Customs 20/3/1993 21.37m 298 P
9 443 Ajetunmobi Taiwo ICDO 29/12/1993 18.53m 245 P
10 287 Akinoso Adebayo Nigeria Police 8/6/1989 17.95m 234 P

High Jump Men Final , Time :15:09
1 377 Theddus Okpara Sloektan 7/7/1996 2.10m
2 333 Arinze Obiora NSCDC 5/12/1985 2.10m
3 215 Ashipa Abayomi ICDO 7/2/1987 1.95m
4 23 Chizoba Awoke Anambra State 12/11/1996 1.95m
5 466 Afam nwagbo Nigeria Police 1.85m
6 27 Obiorah Offor Anambra State 1.85m
7 370 Omodunmiju Tunde Osheku Strider 29/9/1993 1.85m
8 374 Taiwo Sunday Oyo State 12/6/1994 1.85m
9 161 Babafemi Ayeni UNILAG 3/4/1994 1.80m
10 26 Obi Chiagozie Anambra State 25/5/1995 1.80m

200 Meter Men Semi Final , Time :13:07
Heat : 1 Wind = -1.1
1 305 Tamuontonye Briggs Nigeria Police 25/5/1995 21.40 Q
2 349 Onakoya Temitope Abiola NSCDC 10/10/1991 21.69 Q
3 384 Omeiza Akinrele Uniben 12/2/1996 21.84
4 55 Ifiok Andrew Umoh Civil Defence 22/11/1992 21.89
5 95 Peter Bissek Cross River Sta 19/8/1980 22.09
6 58 Olugbemi Comfort Civil Defence 22/5/1992 22.18
7 481 Kemueli Waqa Fiji Island 22.44
344 Nmaju Okeudo Jonathan NSCDC 9/1/1993 DNS

Heat : 2 Wind = 0.0
1 147 Ukale Elvis Delta State 6/3/1991 21.19 Q
2 331 Akwu Noah NSCDC 23/9/1990 21.25 Q
3 411 Benamino Maravu Fiji Island 21.55 q
4 467 Efunshile Adeola Nigeria Police 15/11/1992 22.10
5 487 Roy Ravana Fiji Island 22.10
6 45 Toyin Kolawole Buka Tigers At 12/6/1994 22.23
7 290 Ekundayo Sehubo Nigeria Police 29/10/1990 22.70
286 Akinlawon Ahmed Nigeria Police 26/5/1987 DNS

Heat : 3 Wind = -0.3
1 116 Akinniyi Nicholas Defender 18/1/1985 21.58 Q
2 445 Ogunmakinju Tosin CDA 3/3/1993 21.67 Q
3 288 Akomolafe Ademola Nigeria Police 1/12/1994 21.72 q
4 369 Olubodun Kehinde Ondo State 25/11/1996 22.44
5 383 Odele Tega Peters Uniben 6/12/1995 22.70
6 15 Joseph Funsho British Army 9/8/1986 22.78
7 458 Adeyemi Ebunola ICDO 30/8/1993 23.40
469 Ogho-Oghene Egwero DNS

Pole Vault Men Decathlon , Time :14:23
1 232 Ivory Onakpoberuo NSCDC 5/12/1990 3.00m 357 P
2 447 Lai Marcus 2.60m 264 P
2 287 Akinoso Adebayo Nigeria Police 8/6/1989 2.60m 264 P
2 386 Osadolor Samuel Uniben 27/11/1994 2.60m 264 P
5 439 Pere Oruwuru Customs 20/3/1993 2.50m 242 P
5 448 Rafiu Yusuf Nigeria Police 14/7/1985 2.50m 242 P
7 444 Bernard Abu Akpan NSCDC 2.40m 220 P
8 162 Ganiyu Monsuru Eagle Sight At 15/5/1987 2.30m 199 P
443 Ajetunmobi Taiwo ICDO 29/12/1993 NR 0 P
97 Martins Amoda Cross River Sta NR 0 P

Long Jump Men , Time :19:01
1 332 Anota John Oluwashola NSCDC 14/8/1985 7.61m -0.5
2 138 Gbagbeke Stanley Delta State 24/7/1989 7.48m 0.0
3 301 Oladimeji Oluwatoyin Nigeria Police 2/1/1992 7.31m 0.0
4 214 Amengialue Uyi ICDO 29/7/1990 7.27m 0.2
5 377 Theddus Okpara Sloektan 7/7/1996 7.02m 0.2
6 367 Akintokun Bode Ondo State 25/10/1996 6.95m 0.6
7 474 David Ejumeta 6.84m 0.4
8 42 Babajide Okulaja Buka Tigers At 12/3/1994 6.81m 0.3

High Jump Women Final , Time :16:02
1 7 Amata Doreen Doreen Amata 6/5/1988 1.90m
2 158 Tina Samson Delta State 12/10/1996 1.70m
3 472 Anslem Chinenye 1.65m
3 171 Okoro Patience Edo State 10/7/1984 1.65m
5 153 Hope Idhe Delta State 29/1/1987 1.50m
5 167 Oyetakin Queen Eagle Sight At 21/4/1992 1.50m

Javelin Men Decathlon , Time :15:59
1 162 Ganiyu Monsuru Eagle Sight At 15/5/1987 45.54m 523 P
2 386 Osadolor Samuel Uniben 27/11/1994 43.39m 491 P
3 97 Martins Amoda Cross River Sta 42.58m 480 P
4 232 Ivory Onakpoberuo NSCDC 5/12/1990 39.66m 437 P
5 447 Lai Marcus 38.84m 425 P
6 448 Rafiu Yusuf Nigeria Police 14/7/1985 35.56m 378 P
7 287 Akinoso Adebayo Nigeria Police 8/6/1989 27.37m 262 P
8 439 Pere Oruwuru Customs 20/3/1993 27.33m 262 P
9 444 Bernard Abu Akpan NSCDC 27.26m 261 P
10 443 Ajetunmobi Taiwo ICDO 29/12/1993 12.30m 61 P

Discus Men Final , Time :20:37
1 345 Nwoye Augustine NSCDC 21/11/1993 51.04m
2 327 Kenechukwu Ezeofor Nigeria Prisons 9/7/1984 51.02m
3 424 Ifeanyi Onukwe 47.81m
4 120 Osi Sunday Dennis Defender 6/4/1986 47.39m
5 53 Godknows E. Ekanem Civil Defence 30/4/1987 44.47m
6 219 Olatunji Olawale Samuel ICDO 21/9/1983 43.64m
7 164 Laju Lucky Eagle Sight At 27/7/1979 42.26m
8 124 Egbeogu Uzodinma 42.23m

200 meter Women Final , Time :14:32
1 1 Okagbare Blessing Delta State 9/10/1988 22.65
2 104 Miriam Bassey Cross River Sta 18/5/1991 23.74
3 408 Janeth Amposah Ghana 23.79
4 361 Igbinosun Isoken W. NSCDC 25/5/1993 24.02
5 278 Odeyemi Deborah Nigeria Immig 21/5/1995 24.24
6 315 Goodness Thomas Nigeria Police 8/12/1993 24.36
7 63 Bassey Gloria Linda Civil Defence 21/11/1990 24.84
441 Aboluwade Yetunde Ondo State DNS

200 Meter Men Final , Time :15:27
Wind = 0.9
1 147 Ukale Elvis Delta State 6/3/1991 21.16
2 331 Akwu Noah NSCDC 23/9/1990 21.28
3 305 Tamuontonye Briggs Nigeria Police 25/5/1995 21.34
4 349 Onakoya Temitope Abiola NSCDC 10/10/1991 21.64
5 445 Ogunmakinju Tosin CDA 3/3/1993 21.65
6 116 Akinniyi Nicholas Defender 18/1/1985 21.68
411 Benamino Maravu Fiji Island DNS
288 Akomolafe Ademola Nigeria Police 1/12/1994 DNS

400m Hurdles Women Final , Time :15:38
1 5 Ajoke Odumosu NSCDC/ADDI 27/10/1987 56.35
2 10 Ugonna Ndu FB 27/6/1991 56.87
3 68 Nwaogu Ann Civil Defence 1/10/1993 58.19
4 226 Efe Favour ICDO 14/7/1994 60.68
5 46 Glory Nathaniel Buka Tigers At 23/1/1996 61.38
6 148 Akpofa Daisy Delta State 26/9/1993 61.81
7 282 Balogun Folake Okache Nigeria Navy 5/12/1992 62.00

400m Hurdles Men Final , Time :15:36
1 277 Okorie Henry Nigeria Custo 4/11/1987 51.30
2 328 Lucky Iyoha Nigeria Prisons 7/6/1987 52.86
3 339 Fika Steven M. NSCDC 10/11/1988 53.18
4 300 Okoro Chukwuegozie Nigeria Police 26/10/1991 53.25
5 44 Richard Alaka Buka Tigers At 6/11/1994 54.04
6 239 Saheed Odu Lagos State 18/11/1993 54.22
7 139 Maduadi Chibuike Delta State 31/7/1992 54.41
8 440 Esosa Airen Lagos State 55.65

800 meter Men Final , Time :15:33
1 81 Soudi Hamajam Cross River Sta 22/2/1994 1:49.19
2 330 Agu Justine C. NSCDC 18/10/1989 1:52.27
3 381 Akindunjoye Johnson Lagos 20/11/1995 1:52.52
4 371 Agboola Daniel Lagos State 7/10/1996 1:52.73
5 236 Anayo Eze Lagos State 1:53.18
6 80 Faith Monday Cross River Sta 11/6/1995 1:54.71
7 240 Saka Sanusi Lagos State 21/10/1997 1:57.41
8 434 Hope Nagbi UNIPORT 27/5/1994 1:57.49

Hammer Women Final , Time :17:21
1 429 Obisesan Queen Delta State 62.06m
2 356 Daramola Feyisayo M. NSCDC 19/11/1980 55.37m
3 283 Samuel Omolara Nigeria Navy 27/11/1984 46.26m
4 156 Modili Rita Delta State 14/1/1985 43.82m
5 131 Quadri Rasheedat Defender 26/6/1988 38.33m

1500 meter Men Decathlon , Time :17:26
1 97 Martins Amoda Cross River Sta 4:49.57 621 P
2 287 Akinoso Adebayo Nigeria Police 8/6/1989 4:55.74 585 P
3 444 Bernard Abu Akpan NSCDC 4:56.89 578 P
4 448 Rafiu Yusuf Nigeria Police 14/7/1985 4:57.40 575 P
5 386 Osadolor Samuel Uniben 27/11/1994 5:03.04 542 P
6 232 Ivory Onakpoberuo NSCDC 5/12/1990 5:04.38 535 P
7 439 Pere Oruwuru Customs 20/3/1993 5:11.02 498 P
8 443 Ajetunmobi Taiwo ICDO 29/12/1993 5:15.37 474 P
9 162 Ganiyu Monsuru Eagle Sight At 15/5/1987 5:39.05 356 P
447 Lai Marcus DNF 0 P

Long Jump Women Final , Time :20:37
1 1 Okagbare Blessing Delta State 9/10/1988 6.68m 0.4
2 151 Ese Brume Delta State 20/1/1996 6.53m 1.2
3 354 Amadi Chinazom Doris NSCDC 12/9/1987 6.31m 3.0 0.00m 0.0
4 412 Sarah Nambawa Uganda 6.18m 1.6
5 409 Amenebede Rosina Ghana 5.98m 0.9
6 311 Ademuwagun Adewunmi Nigeria Police 20/12/1994 5.93m 2.0
7 473 Mercy Abere LAgos 5.83m 0.9
8 318 Linda Friday Nigeria Police 13/5/1996 5.15m 0.7

3000m Steeple Chase Men Final , Time :16:46
1 81 Soudi Hamajam Cross River Sta 22/2/1994 9:14.32
2 335 David Barnabas NSCDC 14/2/1994 9:23.59
3 392 Raymon Simon Zamfara 9:23.72
4 119 Gokum Luka G. Defender 6/5/1988 9:23.74
5 261 Yakubu Gyang Mountaineer 24/10/1983 9:49.65
6 471 Olaoluwa Adeyemi Osun State 9:56.54
7 268 Walbe Sati Mountaineer 5/9/1993 10:04.74
8 204 Gyang Yakubu High Altitude 12/9/1992 10:16.19
9 263 Danjuma Gyang Mountaineer 10/10/1988 10:33.78

5000 Meter Men Final , Time :11:14
1 294 Kefas Williams Nigeria Police 12/11/1992 14:52.30
2 94 Ismail Sadjo Cross River Sta 28/8/1991 14:53.00
3 200 Awal H. Gochin High Altitude 14:53.70
4 79 Ekpo Edwin Cross River Sta 2/1/1997 15:04.04
5 268 Walbe Sati Mountaineer 5/9/1993 15:32.23
6 207 Muazu Adamu Shehu High Altitude 15:41.04
7 451 Sharubutu Phillips High Altitude 15:42.99
8 203 Jigak Monday High Altitude 15:48.75
9 368 Dare Saba Ondo State 1/1/1994 16:50.36

800 Meter Women , Time :20:37
1 224 Abiye David Joy ICDO 20/4/1992 2:05.63
2 67 Ihekandu Philomena Civil Defence 5/3/1990 2:06.54
3 375 Asamun Tobi Esther Goodluck Athl 14/11/1996 2:08.55
4 242 Abike Egbeniyi Lagos State 23/10/1994 2:14.34
5 113 Stella Sunday Cross River Sta 2:18.34
6 319 Oribamise Olajumoke Nigeria Police 29/9/1993 2:26.41

4 x 100 Meter Men Final , Time :16:49
1 Team Nigeria A, 39.61
2 Nigeria Police,  40.17
3 NSCDC, 40.24
4 Team Nigeria B, 40.44
5 Fiji Island, 40.87
6 Cross River, 40.96
7 Benin Republic, 41.93
8 Lagos, 42.23

4 x 100 meter Women Final, Time :20:37
1 NSCDC, 45.81
2 Nigeria Police, 45.92
3 Cross River, 46.98
4 Defender, 47.01
5 Kwara, 47.43
Team Nigeria Jnr  DIS

4 x 400 Meter Women Final , Time :17:33
1 Nigeria Jnr, 3:33.14
2 NSCDC, 3:35.64
3 Police,  3:46.25
4 Lagos, 3:50.04
FAPPY,  DNF
CDA, DNF
Nigeria Team A, DNF