The Official Results from the 4th D. K. Olukoya National U-18 Championships held at the Dipo Dina Stadium in Ijebu Ode, Ogun State, Nigeria from 26- 27th February 2014.

Selected Results
5000 Meter Race Walk Girls Final

  1. Olude  Fadekemi Elele 27:58.01
  2. Akinde  Olaitan, Elele,  32:31.57
  3. Nwaokoro Blessing, Lagos,  33:07.99
  4. Uba Glory Adaeze, Abia, 34:00.32
  5. Jhon Faith, SB Academy,  35:10.65
  6. Kehinde Aniyi, SB Academy, 37:09.92

5,000 Meter Racewalk Boys Final

  1. Fatoyinbo Gbenga, Elele,  24:42.56
  2. Lasisi Emmanuel, Lagos , 28:13.92
  3. Chibuzo Christian, SB Academy, 32:28.61
  4. Glory Oiboweme, Ogun, DNF
  5. Yinusa Olawale, Ogun, DNF

Javelin Boys Final

  1. Ezekiel Nyong, Cross River,  53.60m
  2. David Anthony, Cross River,  53.60m
  3. Opeyemi Ayodele, Oyo, 43.11m
  4. Onyejiaka Lawrence, Delta,  39.56m
  5. Abioye Gbenga, Next Level,  31.33m

Shot Put Boys Final

  1. Anyadiegwu Kenechukwu, ASFAN, 12.55m
  2. Ezekiel Nyong, Cross River, 12.35m
  3. Ibrahim Sadam, Anambra, 11.35m
  4. Ogbechi Daniel, ISL, 10.85m
  5. Nwaze Chekube, Splendour, 10.85m
  6. Ehichioya Caleb Ehilegikhian, UBAC, 10.20m
  7. Igele Samuel, Splendour, 10.02m
  8. Isiaka Ismail, Splendour,  9.65m
  9. Abioye Gbenga, Next Level, 9.00m

100 Meter Girls Final (Wind = -2.5)

  1. Aniekeme Alphonsus Etim, Akwa Ibom, 12.32
  2. Favour Ekezie, Delta, 12.42
  3. Abolaji Omotayo, Kwara, 12.57
  4. Oloye Bunmi Ekiti, 12.64,
  5. Mercy Ntiaobong, Cross River, 12.76
  6. Oyibo Oghenetega, Delta, 12.80
  7. George Magdaline, Lagos, 12.86
  8. Okoronkwo Precious, Lagos, 12.87

100 Meter Boys Final , Time :16:19 (Wind = -2.4)

  1. Olisakwe Chukwudi,  Delta, 11.14
  2. IsmailaYusuf, Ekiti, 11.23
  3. Iloakaebunam Kenechukwu, ASFAN, 11.25
  4. Soyemi Abiola, Kwara, 11.29
  5. Idjesa Uruemu,  Delta, 11.30
  6. Igo Runny ikechukwu, UBAC, 11.50
  7. Jimoh Ibrahim, Kwara, 11.78
  8. Ashien Godwin, SB Academy, DIS

Triple Jump Boys Final

  1. Edoki Fabian, Uniport, 15.08m (+1.3)
  2. David Eyo, Cross River, 14.20m (+2.2)
  3. Emmanuel Effiom, Cross River, 13.88m (+1.6)
  4. Kingsley Ayebode, Delta, 13.75m (+1.6)

See Full Results below:

Results – 4th Dr. D. K. Olukoya U-18 Athletics Championships

Results – 4th Dr. D. K. Olukoya U-18 Athletics Championships – Medley