Official Results – Warri Relays –  14/06/2013
5000 Meter Women (Promotional)
1 114 Amina Olowora NGR 17:48.25
2 133 Iwangar Akaha NGR 18:13.46
3 138 Mnguhenen Ishor NGR 19:46.10
Shot Put Men (National Event)
1 78 Nwoye Augustine NGR 15.48m
2 23 Osi Dennis NGR 14.41m
3 58 Godknows Ekanem NGR 14.27m
4 180 Emmanuel Okeke NGR 14.14m
5 63 Ifeanyi Onukwe NGR 13.80m
6 82 Olatunji Olawale NGR 13.74m
7 70 Laju Lucky NGR 13.69m
8 57 Ganiyu Monsuru NGR 13.13m
9 61 Ibrahim Friday NGR 11.89m
High Jump Men (National Event)
1 97 Theddus Okpara NGR 2.10m
2 38 Arinze Obiora NGR 2.05m
3 39 Ashipa Abayomi NGR 1.95m
4 83 Omodunmiju Tunde NGR 1.90m
5 85 Osadolor Samuel NGR 1.70m
176 Babafemi Ayeni NGR NR
Javelin Men (Premium Event) 
1 31 Adams Samuel NGR 66.48m
2 67 John Mike Eze NGR 66.03m
3 54 Ezeofor Kenechukwu NGR 64.62m
4 86 Osaze Julius NGR 57.10m
5 500 Nwoko Chimaroge NGR 57.08m
6 55 Ferdinanad Tasafa NGR 52.13m
7 100 Ude Valentine NGR 51.01m
8 44 Damah Simeon NGR 48.48m
1 Ihab Abdul Rahman EGY NR
53 Ezeofor Chinedu NGR NR
Long Jump Men (Classic Event)
1 96 Stanley Gbagbeke NGR 7.53m 0.2
2 94 Shola Anota NGR 7.47m 0.3
3 81 Oladimeji Oluwatoyin NGR 7.30m 0.4
4 66 Ivory Onakpoberuo NGR 7.25m 0.2
5 40 Babajide Okulaja NGR 7.22m 0.2
6 36 Amengialue Uyi NGR 6.95m 0.1
7 34 Akpata Rapheal NGR 6.93m 0.1
8 33 Akintokun Bode NGR 6.43m 0.2
Hammer Women (National Event)
1 140 Obisesan Queen NGR 62.98m NNR
2 122 Daramola Feyisayo NGR 58.61m
3 145 Omolara Samuel NGR 45.58m
144 Oladapo Idowu NGR NR
119 Bello Elizabeth NGR NR
100m Hurdles Women (Classic Event) 
1 159 Ugoma Ndu NGR 13.52
2 112 Amaka Ogoegbunam NGR 13.65
3 166 Nichole Denby USA 13.69
4 22 Rosina Amenabed GHA 13.84
5 120 Bridget Ekongolo NGR 14.36
6 142 Okoro Patience NGR 14.43
7 126 Efe Favour NGR 14.62
8 151  Rebecca Temidayo Osinbajo NGR 14.72
110m Hurdles Men (Classic Event)
1 77 Nurudeen Selim NGR 13.69
2 163 Andrew Brunson USA 13.86
3 72 Martins Ogieriakhi NGR 14.01
4 99 Tosin Ogedengbe NGR 14.21
5 41 Bashiru Abdullahi NGR 15.07
6 91 Samuel Okon NGR 17.79
3 Ramy Said Mohammed EGY DNS
62 Ifeanyi Atuma NGR DNS
400 Meter Women (Premium Event)
1 152 Regina George NGR 51.62
2 148 Patience Okon NGR 51.95
3 106 Abogunloko Bukola NGR 52.18
4 161 Kineke Alexandra VIN 52.44
5 146 Omotosho Omolara NGR 52.65
6 134 Josephine Ehigie NGR 53.12
177 Saka Souliatou BEN DNS
High Jump Women (Classic)
1 124 Doreen Amata NGR 1.90m
2 142 Okoro Patience NGR 1.65m
3 157 Tina Samson NGR 1.55m
4 130 Hope Idhe NGR 1.55m
27 Ghiziane Siba MRI NR
117 Aslem Chinenye NGR NR
150 Patience Uzor Okorie NGR NR
151 Rebecca Temidayo Osinbajo NGR NR
400 Meter Men (Premium Event)
1 30 Abiola Onokoya NGR 45.82
2 76 Noah Akwu NGR 45.91
3 65 Isah Salihu NGR 46.18
4 165 Michael Courtney USA 46.24
5 98 Tobi Ogunmola NGR 47.00
6 19 Richard Strachan GBR 47.01
7 79 Odeka Gerald NGR 47.23
8 178 Ekanem Edu NGR 47.27
800 Meter Women (National Event)
1 105 Abiye David Joy NGR 2:10.41
2 132 Ihekandu Philomena NGR 2:11.27
3 116 Ashamu Oluwatobilola Esther NGR 2:12.55
4 103 Abike Egbeniyi NGR 2:13.64
5 139 Nwokeogu Chinoso NGR 2:14.13
6 131 Ichull Vivian Doofan NGR 2:14.77
7 147 Oribamise Olajumoke NGR 2:22.38
100 Meter Women (Premium Event)
1 118 Asunmu Gloria NGR 11.34
2 160 Uko Peace NGR 11.41
3 137 Miriam Bassey NGR 11.60
4 21 Flings Joyner Owusu-Agyapong GHA 11.64
5 167 Amponsah Janet GHA 11.70
6 141 Odeyemi Deborah NGR 11.72
7 135 Justina Sule NGR 11.74
158 Udoh Christy NGR DNS
Long Jump Women (Classic Event)
1 111 Amadi Chinazom NGR 6.44m 0.0
2 128 Ese Brume NGR 6.23m 0.0
3 22 Rosina Amenabed GHA 6.04m 0.0
4 162 Sarah Nambawa UGA 6.00m 0.0
5 109 Adewunmi Ademugun NGR 5.70m 0.0
6 151 Rebecca Temidayo Osinbajo NGR 5.44m 0.0
7 166 Nichole Denby USA 5.29m 0.0
100 Meter Men (National Event)
1 75 Nmaju Jonathan NGR 10.41
2 92 Seye Ogunlewe NGR 10.45
3 84 Onyeaku Chukwuma NGR 10.53
4 101 Victor Ikhazoboh NGR 10.54
5 37 Anthony Egode NGR 10.60
6 32 Akinniyi Nicholas NGR 10.64
7 42 Briggs Tamunotonye NGR 10.66
8 73 Adetoyi Durotoye NGR 11.27
100 Meter Men (Premium Event)
1 49 Egwero Ogho-oghene NGR 10.16
2 43 Chibuke Harry NGR 10.47
3 164 Mathieu Pritchett USA 10.50
4 56 Fred Agbaje NGR 10.52
5 74 Nicholas Imhoaperamhe NGR 10.58
6 14 Beniamino Maravu FIJ 10.78
7 171 Bahorou Fiacre BEN 10.99
8 179 Sheperd Agbego GHA 11.03
400m Hurdles Women (Promotional Event)
1 110 Ajoke Odumosu NGR 55.10
2 107 Adekoya Oluwakemi NGR 55.30
3 115 Ann Nwaogu NGR 57.93
4 159 Ugoma Ndu NGR 58.02
5 129 Folake Balogun NGR 63.67
6 126 Efe Favour NGR 63.86
3000m Steeple Men (Promotional Event)
1 95 Soudi Hamajam NGR 8:55.78 NNR
2 174 Ismael Sadjo NGR 9:19.05
3 46 David Banabas NGR 9:20.06
4 60 Gokum Luka NGR 9:20.69
5 102 Yakubu Gyang NGR 10:05.15
5000 Meter Men (Classic Event)
1 170 Alex Korio KEN 14:50.73
2 69 Kwaghsaange Nwomyange NGR 16:19.39
3 45 Dare Saba NGR 16:53.61

4 x 100 Meter Women (International Event)
1 NIGERIA Juniors  (Odeyemi Deborah, Cecilia Francis, Uko Peace, Miriam Bassey) 44.24
2 NSCDC,  45.36
3 GHANA, 45.93
4 BENIN (Saka Souliatou, Orou Dariko Rachidat) 47.31
5 POLICE, 47.83
NIGERIA Seniors, DNF

4 x 100 Meter Men (International Event)
1 NIGERIA Seniors, 39.25
2 NIGERIA Juniors, 39.42
3 NIGERIA B, 39.87
4 POLICE,  40.17
5 NSCDC, 40.20
6 GHANA,  40.72
7 FIJI, 41.25
8 BENIN, (Kassimou Inousa, Bahorou Fiacre) 42.08

4 x 400 Meter Women (International Event)
1 NIGERIA SNR, 3:28.43
2 NIGERIA JNR, 3:31.21
3 CDA, 3:35.37
4 FAPPY, 4:21.76
ETHIOPIA, DNS
GHANA, DNS

4 x 400 Meter Men (International Event)
1 NIGERIA, A (Noah Akwu) 3:04.26
2 NIGERIA, B (Kefas Williams) 3:08.41
3 Customs (Saka Sanusi) 3:09.03
4 NIGERIA, JNR (Oshasha Simeon) 3:13.95
5 BENIN, 3:14.93
6 FIJI (Lepani Naivalu) 3:19.71
ETHIOPIA, DNS