Results page

Complete results of the Diamond Race at the 50th Bislett Games – IAAF Diamond League meeting in Oslo, Norway on Thursday 11 June, 2015.

Men’s 200m Final, wind: -1.2

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Christophe LEMAITRE FRA 90 20.21
2. Anaso JOBODWANA RSA 92 20.39
3. Richard KILTY GBR 89 20.54
4. Harry ADAMS USA 89 20.75
5. Carvin NKANATA KEN 91 20.77
6. Karol ZALEWSKI POL 93 20.89
7. James ELLINGTON GBR 85 20.90
8. Jaysuma SAIDY NDURE NOR 84 20.97

Men’s 400m Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Steven GARDINER BAH 95 44.64
2. Matthew HUDSON-SMITH GBR 94 45.09
3. Pavel MASLÁK CZE 91 45.39
4. Martyn ROONEY GBR 87 45.46
5. Isaac MAKWALA BOT 86 45.74
6. Karsten WARHOLM NOR 96 46.23
7. Delano WILLIAMS GBR 93 46.32
8. Nick EKELUND ARENANDER DEN 89 46.38

Men’s Mile – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Asbel KIPROP KEN 89 3:51.45
2. Silas KIPLAGAT KEN 89 3:51.72
3. Pieter-Jan HANNES BEL 92 3:51.84
4. Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 92 3:52.69
5. Ronald KWEMOI KEN 95 3:53.07
6. Jakub HOLUŠA CZE 88 3:53.46
7. Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 91 3:54.44
8. Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT CAN 90 3:54.52
9. Ryan GREGSON AUS 90 3:54.88
10. Johan CRONJE RSA 82 3:58.80
Reuben BETT KEN 84 DNF
Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH KEN 95 DNF

Men’s 3000mSC – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH KEN 92 8:05.63
2. Conseslus KIPRUTO KEN 94 8:11.92
3. Paul Kipsiele KOECH KEN 81 8:12.20
4. Hillary Kipsang YEGO KEN 92 8:18.01
5. Donald CABRAL USA 89 8:19.07
6. Brahim TALEB MAR 85 8:21.33
7. Krystian ZALEWSKI POL 89 8:22.44
8. Jonathan Muia NDIKU KEN 91 8:25.80
9. Ángel MULLERA ESP 84 8:27.95
10. Ezekiel KEMBOI KEN 82 8:30.07
11. Barnabas KIPYEGO KEN 95 8:30.70
12. Sisay KORME ETH 85 8:32.54
13. Bjørnar Ustad KRISTENSEN NOR 82 8:49.53
Clement Kimutai KEMBOI KEN 92 DNF
Haron LAGAT KEN 83 DNF

Men’s High Jump – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Guowei ZHANG CHN 91 2.36
2. Marco FASSINOTTI ITA 89 2.33
3. Mutaz Essa BARSHIM QAT 91 2.33
3. Erik KYNARD USA 91 2.33
5. Bohdan BONDARENKO UKR 89 2.33
6. Daniil TSYPLAKOV RUS 92 2.29
6. Derek DROUIN CAN 90 2.29
8. Ivan UKHOV RUS 86 2.25
9. Andriy PROTSENKO UKR 88 2.25
10. Mihai DONISAN ROU 88 2.25
11. Donald THOMAS BAH 84 2.20

Men’s Long Jump – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result Wind
1. Greg RUTHERFORD GBR 86 8.25 0.0
2. Michael HARTFIELD USA 90 8.04 +0.4
3. Aleksandr MENKOV RUS 90 8.00 +2.2
4. Christian TAYLOR USA 90 7.93 -0.6
5. Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA RSA 85 7.90 -0.6
6. Zarck VISSER RSA 89 7.85 +1.1
7. Michel TORNÉUS SWE 86 7.75 -0.5
8. Eusebio CÁCERES ESP 91 7.69 -1.1
Aleksandr MENKOV RUS 90 7.66 -0.4

Men’s Discus Throw – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Robert URBANEK POL 87 63.85
2. Erik CADÉE NED 84 62.32
3. Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 83 62.32
4. Christoph HARTING GER 90 62.19
5. Gerd KANTER EST 79 61.18
6. Ehsan HADADI IRI 85 60.46
7. Martin KUPPER EST 89 60.43
8. Sven Martin SKAGESTAD NOR 95 58.72
9. Magnus Røsholm BERNTSEN NOR 89 54.83
10. Ola ISENE NOR 95 53.25

Women’s 100m – Final, wind: -0.6

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Murielle AHOURE CIV 87 11.03
2. Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN JAM 82 11.08
3. Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOS BRA 90 11.27
4. Jessica YOUNG USA 87 11.27
5. Asha PHILIP GBR 90 11.35
6. Ivet LALOVA BUL 84 11.47
7. Stella AKAKPO FRA 94 11.52
8. Ezinne OKPARAEBO NOR 88 11.53

Women’s 1500m – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Laura MUIR GBR 93 4:00.39
2. Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON KEN 94 4:00.94
3. Dawit SEYAUM ETH 96 4:02.90
4. Abeba AREGAWI SWE 90 4:03.07
5. Gabriele GRUNEWALD USA 86 4:04.26
6. Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR 91 4:04.70
7. Renata PLIŚ POL 85 4:04.74
8. Heather KAMPF USA 87 4:05.12
9. Melissa DUNCAN AUS 90 4:05.56
10. Siham HILALI MAR 86 4:07.17
11. Zoe BUCKMAN AUS 88 4:14.81
Selma KAJAN AUS 91 DNF

Women’s 5000m – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Genzebe DIBABA ETH 91 14:21.29
2. Senbere TEFERI ETH 95 14:38.57
3. Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT KEN 83 14:40.43
4. Gelete BURKA ETH 86 14:41.55
5. Irine Chebet CHEPTAI KEN 92 15:03.84
6. Susan KUIJKEN NED 86 15:07.38
7. Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL NOR 90 15:15.18
8. Magdalene MASAI KEN 93 15:16.17
9. Jessica O’CONNELL CAN 89 15:19.91
10. Stephanie TWELL GBR 89 15:21.36
11. Alisha WILLIAMS USA 82 15:43.50
12. Mimi BELETE BRN 88 15:45.12
Katarzyna BRONIATOWSKA POL 90 DNF
Tamara TVERDOSTUP UKR 79 DNF

Women’s 100mH – Final, wind: -1.4

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Jasmin STOWERS USA 91 12.84
2. Brianna ROLLINS USA 91 12.84
3. Queen HARRISON USA 88 13.02
4. Lolo JONES USA 82 13.14
5. Jacquelyn COWARD USA 89 13.18
6. Alina TALAY BLR 89 13.18
7. Isabelle PEDERSEN NOR 92 13.27
8. Ida Bakke HANSEN NOR 93 14.20

Women’s 400mH – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Kaliese SPENCER JAM 87 54.15
2. Georganne MOLINE USA 90 54.29
3. Zuzana HEJNOVÁ CZE 86 55.14
4. Kemi ADEKOYA BRN 93 55.37
5. Denisa ROSOLOVÁ CZE 86 55.60
6. Eilidh CHILD GBR 87 55.97
7. Tiffany WILLIAMS USA 83 56.28
8. Hanna TITIMETS UKR 89 57.46

Women’s Triple Jump – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result Wind
1. Caterine IBARGUEN COL 84 14.68 -0.1
2. Gabriela PETROVA BUL 92 14.57 -0.9
3. Olha SALADUKHA UKR 83 14.46 +0.3
4. Yekaterina KONEVA RUS 88 14.36 -1.2
5. Hanna KNYAZHEVA-MINENKO ISR 89 14.22 -1.3
6. Patrícia MAMONA POR 88 14.19 -0.8
7. Susana Cristina COSTA POR 84 13.58 -0.3
8. Keila DA SILVA COSTA BRA 83 13.58 +0.1

Women’s Shot Put – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Christina SCHWANITZ GER 85 20.14
2. Michelle CARTER USA 85 19.20
3. Brittany SMITH USA 91 18.93
4. Felisha JOHNSON USA 89 18.66
5. Tia BROOKS USA 90 18.54
6. Cleopatra BOREL TTO 79 18.50
7. Anita MÁRTON HUN 89 17.96
8. Kristin SUNDSTEIGEN NOR 88 13.87

Women’s Javelin Throw – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Marharyta DOROZHON ISR 87 64.56
2. Sunette VILJOEN RSA 83 64.36
3. Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ CZE 81 64.10
4. Martina RATEJ SLO 81 62.59
5. Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 88 61.84
6. Kara WINGER USA 86 61.64
7. Christina OBERGFÖLL GER 81 60.88
8. Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIR ISL 85 59.77
9. Madara PALAMEIKA LAT 87 59.51
10. Mariya ABAKUMOVA RUS 86 57.68

National Events

Men’s 100m – Final, wind: -1.9

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Salum Ageze KASHAFALI NOR 93 10.58
2. Even PETTERSEN NOR 93 10.60
3. Sebastian Salas GUILLEN PEREZ NOR 97 10.84
4. Jonas Tapani HALONEN NOR 95 10.86
5. Kristoffer BUHAGEN NOR 92 10.93
6. Eirik THORSHAUG NOR 87 10.98
7. Sondre Loftås KÅSTAD NOR 96 11.10
8. Abou Granli DIAMONDE NOR 97 11.24

Men’s 200m – Final, wind: -0.3

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Even MEINSETH NOR 96 21.20
2. Morten DALGÅRD MADSEN DEN 95 21.30
3. Håkon MORKEN NOR 93 21.51
4. Øyvind Strømmen KJERPESET NOR 91 21.62
5. Jonathan QUARCOO NOR 96 21.68
6. Joachim SANDBERG NOR 95 21.70
7. Carl Emil KÅSHAGEN NOR 91 21.75
8. Ousman TOURAY NOR 95 21.77

Men’s 400m – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Andrew STEELE GBR 84 46.88
2. Maurits KÅSHAGEN NOR 89 47.62
3. Josh-Kevin RAMIREZ NOR 96 47.94
4. Simen SIGURDSEN NOR 93 48.15
5. Håkon HENRIKSEN NOR 93 48.31
6. Jonas Andre GRØNNHAUG NOR 89 48.80
7. Martin Loftås KÅSTAD NOR 90 49.06
8. Torbjörn Fossum HELDAL NOR 93 49.50

Men’s 800m – Final 1

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Yeimer LÓPEZ CUB 82 1:46.13
2. Andreas BUBE DEN 87 1:47.40
3. Thomas Arne ROTH NOR 91 1:47.77
4. Hannes NAUDE RSA 90 1:48.02
5. Denis BÄUERLE GER 89 1:48.27
6. Jan VAN DEN BROECK BEL 89 1:51.01
Karol KONIECZNY POL 93 DNF
Andreas ROTH NOR 93 DNF

Final 2

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Mattias OHLSSON SWE 94 1:50.74
2. Kristian Uldbjerg HANSEN DEN 96 1:50.97
3. Sigurd Blom BREIVIK NOR 96 1:51.40
4. Abduljaleel HIR NOR 95 1:51.77
5. Håvard HILDESKOR NOR 92 1:52.22
6. Sverre Blom BREIVIK NOR 96 1:54.27
7. Elias OTTOSEN NOR 93 1:57.35
Torbjörn Fossum HELDAL NOR 93 DNF

Men’s 1500m – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Abdi Waiss MOUHYADIN DJI 96 3:40.05
2. Awet Kibrab NFTALEM ERI 97 3:41.30
3. Dennis LICHT NED 84 3:42.49
4. Andreas BUENO DEN 88 3:42.71
5. Snorre Holtan LØKEN NOR 94 3:43.52
6. Thijs NIJHUIS DEN 92 3:44.61
7. Sindre BURAAS NOR 89 3:44.67
8. Erik Udø PEDERSEN NOR 94 3:44.89
9. Staffan EK SWE 91 3:44.98
10. Sindre LØCHTING NOR 93 3:47.22
11. James HANSEN AUS 93 3:47.48
12. Edvard Kamperud NYGAARD NOR 96 3:50.40
13. Magnus Hannevig PETTERSEN NOR 95 3:50.69
14. Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 00 3:53.80
Johan HYDÉN SWE 89 DNF
Thobias EKHAMRE SWE 88 DNF
Terje SNARBY NOR 89 DNF

Women’s 100m – Final, wind: +1.1

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Naomi VAN DEN BROECK BEL 96 11.69
2. Mari Gilde BRUBAK NOR 90 11.86
3. Ida Bakke HANSEN NOR 93 12.01
4. Helene RØNNINGEN NOR 98 12.04
5. Ingvild MEINSETH NOR 99 12.06
6. Anne Skudal DOLVIK NOR 88 12.16
7. Tonje FJELLET KRISTIANSEN NOR 99 12.22
8. Karin BUSCH NOR 92 12.30

Women’s 200m – Final, wind: -0.9

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Naomi VAN DEN BROECK BEL 96 23.92
2. Frida PERSSON SWE 89 24.17
3. Anne Skudal DOLVIK NOR 88 24.58
4. Mari Gilde BRUBAK NOR 90 24.72
5. Helene RØNNINGEN NOR 98 24.77
6. Ingvild MEINSETH NOR 99 24.98
7. Live HAUGSTAD HILTON NOR 99 25.08
8. Madelen ANDERSEN NOR 96 26.36

Women’s 400m – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Tara Marie NORUM NOR 91 53.89
2. Benedicte HAUGE NOR 89 53.91
3. Emily Rose NORUM NOR 96 54.53
4. Elisabeth SLETTUM NOR 86 54.59
5. Sara Dorthea JENSEN NOR 96 55.06
6. Christine Bjelland JENSEN NOR 94 56.15
7. Mari DRABLØS NOR 98 56.23
8. Stine TOMB NOR 86 57.24

Women’s 800m – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Trine MJÅLAND NOR 90 2:03.06
2. Anna SILVANDER SWE 93 2:03.40
3. Malin EDLAND NOR 99 2:03.44
4. Yngvild ELVEMO NOR 90 2:03.79
5. Laura CROWE IRL 87 2:03.97
6. Ida HOLM SWE 93 2:05.07
7. Kelly HETHERINGTON AUS 89 2:05.16
8. Ida FILLINGSNES NOR 90 2:05.95
9. Linn NILSSON SWE 90 2:08.03
Benedicte HAUGE NOR 89 DNF

Women’s 1500m – Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Melissa COURTNEY GBR 93 4:17.49
2. Amy GRIFFITHS GBR 96 4:20.15
3. Maria LARSEN DEN 96 4:28.14
4. Ingrid HALVORSEN FOLVIK NOR 97 4:29.12
5. Elisabeth Angell BERGH NOR 96 4:29.82
6. Rebecca HAMMOND USA 91 4:30.05
7. Lisbeth PEDERSEN NOR 75 4:30.72
8. Christina Maria TOOGOOD NOR 89 4:33.54
9. Live SOLHEIMDAL NOR 96 4:34.27
10. Heidi HESTMARK NOR 86 4:35.84
11. Caroline ZIESLER NOR 95 4:37.02
12. Julie Frøslev MATHISEN NOR 93 4:39.21
13. Veronica UNDSETH NOR 94 4:41.43
14. Christina ELLEFSEN HOPLAND NOR 97 4:41.75
15. Anniken Amos RUUD NOR 91 4:45.04
Ewa JACNIAK POL 90 DNF